kMozart

Playlist

Valley Performing Arts Center

Playlist

Updated: 7/16/2018 14:14

Monday July 16,2018

On Time Artist Title
02:14PM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 3 IN G
02:06PM Maurizio Pollini-Piano Chopin: Baracolle in F Sharp, Op. 60
01:43PM PITTSBURGH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA JANACEK: SYMPHONIC SUITE FROM JENUFA
01:08PM The Talich Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 8 OP 59 #2
01:06PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-LILY POLKA: DEDICATED TO THE LADI
12:49PM Staatskapelle Dresden R. Strauss: DER ROSENKAVILER SUITE
12:43PM Royal Philharmonic/Adrian Leaper Emmaneul Chabrier: Espana
12:16PM Dallas Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO 1, OP1
12:11PM Berline Philharmonic/Daniel Barenboim Glinka: Russian & Ludmilla Overture
12:05PM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ LISZT: SOIREE DE VIENNE NO. 6
11:39AM Hungarian State Orchestra/Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 100 in G-"Military"
11:12AM Hungarian Concert Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 21
11:08AM Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Procession Of The Sardar
10:36AM New York Philharmonic Grofe: GRAND CANYON SUITE
10:32AM Grieg by David Rubinstein Valse-Impromptu, Op.47 No.1
09:59AM London Symphony Orchestra Prokofiev: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
09:53AM Chicago Symphony Orchestra BEETHOVEN: FIDELIO OVERTURE
09:36AM St. Louis Symphony Ochestra Piston: The Incredible Flutist
09:30AM Christoper Boscole Boscole: Playing Rain
09:23AM Acad. Of St. Martin's/Neville Marriner Sullivan: The Mikado Overture
09:07AM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Kenneth Jean Ravel: Rapsodie Espagnole
08:36AM Marlboro Festival Orch/Pablo Casals SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 5
08:17AM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: AN AMERICAN IN PARIS
07:53AM English Chamber Orch/Jeffrey Tate Mozart: Piano Concerto No 15
07:48AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DE SARASATE: CAPRICE BASQUE, OP. 24
07:35AM Andras Schiff,piano Bach:English Suite No.6
07:16AM Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 4 in C
07:12AM John Arpin, piano Gottschalk:Pasquinade
06:34AM Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra Schumann: SYMPHONY NO. 2
06:04AM S.F. Symphony/Herbert Blomstedt Mendelssohn: Symphony No.4
06:01AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE COPENHAGEN STEAM RAILWAY GALO
05:32AM St. Petersburg State Symphony RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SYMPHONY NO. 2
05:27AM YO-YO MA PIAZZOLLA: TANGO SENSATIONS: FEAR
05:17AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN C MINOR
05:04AM LEON FLEISHER & KATHERINE JACOBSON RAVEL: LA VALSE
04:32AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 4 IN B FLAT MAJOR
04:27AM Alan Feinberg,piano GERSHWIN:THE MAN I LOVE
04:20AM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Saint-Saens: Bacchanale
04:13AM Sharon Isbin Albinoni/Giazotto: Adagio
03:30AM The London Classical Players BRAHMS: SYMPHONY NO. 1
02:56AM Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
02:49AM Grieg by David Rubinstein Wedding Dat at Troldhaugen, Op.65 No.6
02:47AM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ SCHUMANN: TRAUMEREI OP.15 NO. 7
02:30AM English Symphony/William Boughton Britten: Young Person's Guide to Orchest
02:26AM Vienna Philharmonic/Zubin Mehta Strauss: Radetzky March
01:53AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Concerto No. 24 in C Minor
01:28AM The Hanover Band/Pavlo Beznosiuk Haydn: Symphony No 84 in E Flat
01:21AM Northwest Sinfonietta Saint-Saens: Valse-Caprice in A flat Maj
01:00AM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
00:27AM Czech Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 5
00:23AM Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra Tiomkin: High Noon
00:21AM Jeno Jando-Piano Schubert: Scherzo Piano Son B Fl Maj
Sunday July 15,2018 ***** *****
11:41PM The Cleveland Orchestra Brahms: VIOLIN CONCERTO
11:27PM Northern Chamber Orch/Nicholas Ward Mozart: Symphony No. 37
10:48PM St. Lawrence String Quartet Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 3
10:35PM Sharon Isbin Bach: Concerto in A minor/in G minor
10:31PM DONALD T. FOSTER-CLARINET WILLIAMS: THE TERMINAL
10:20PM Jeffrey Swann, Piano LISZT: MEPHISTO WALTZ NO. 2
10:02PM Royal Phil Orch/Sir Thomas Beecham Grieg:Old Norwegian Folksong w/Variation
09:57PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER BONFA: MANHA DE CARNAVAL (MORNING OF CAR
09:46PM Northwest Sinfonietta Pierne: Fantaisie-Ballet, op. 6
09:19PM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 53 IN D MAJOR "L'IMPE
09:11PM Vienna State Opera Orch/Hans Swarowsky MENDELSSOHN:TRUMPET OVERTURE IN C MAJOR
08:39PM Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra Chopin: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
08:34PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-QUEEN LOUISE'S WALTZ
08:18PM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 21
08:01PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO RHAPSODY IN BLUE_GEORGE GERSHWIN
07:57PM Gliere The Red Poppy
07:53PM Sharon Isbin Tarrega: Recuerdos de la Alhambra
07:17PM Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra Tchaikovsky: VIOLIN CONCERTO
07:11PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DOHNANYI: ANDANTE ALLA ZINGARESCA
06:48PM Moscow Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV:RHAPSODY ON A THEME/PAGANINI
06:43PM ELDAR DJANGIROV BACH: PARTITA #2 IN C MINOR
06:18PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 IN C MAJOR
06:11PM Carol Rosenberger-Piano Debussy: Suite Bergamasque:Clair de Lune
06:02PM Halle Orchestra/Sir John Barbirolli WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER: OVERTURE
05:53PM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OEUVRE 1
05:18PM CARL NIELSEN SYMPHONY NO. 5 OP. 50
05:02PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra-Jahja Ling Haydn: Trumpet Concerto in E Flat
05:01PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: FANFARE FOR L'EVENTAIL DE JEANNE
04:29PM Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello in A Minor
04:17PM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 16
04:11PM Jean-Yves Thibaudet Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugen Onegin
03:16PM Florida Phil Orch/James Judd Mahler:Symphony No. 1
03:12PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-SALUTE TO OUR FRIENDS
03:03PM Northwest Sinfonietta von Weber/Liszt: Polonaise Brillante
02:16PM Franz Schubert String quintet SCHUBERT: STRING QUINTET IN C MAJOR
02:11PM Detroit Symphony/Paul Paray Offenbach: Tales from Hoffman (Suite)
01:26PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Beethoven:VIOLIN CONCRTO FOR PIANO NO. 6
01:23PM Vienna Philharmonic/Zubin Mehta Strauss: Radetzky March
01:09PM Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra Prokofiev: SYMPHONY NO. 1
12:50PM San Francisco Symphony Copland: Rodeo
12:46PM Royal Philharmonic-Adrian Leaper Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
12:08PM PITTSBURGH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA DVORAK: SYMPHONY NO. 8 IN E MINOR OP. 88
11:57AM London Chamber/Christopher Warren-Green VIVALDI:CONCERTO FOR 4 VIOLINS B MINOR
11:37AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA RODRIGO:FANTASIA PARA UN GENTILHOMBRE
11:20AM LONDON FORTEPIANO HAYDN:TRIO NO 40 IN F SHARP MINOR
11:06AM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 8
11:00AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: MENUET ANTIQUE
10:19AM Tokyo String Quartet BEETHOVEN:STRING QUARTET NO 7 OP 59 NO 1
10:17AM Jorg Demus, piano J. STRAUSS:DIE FLEDERMAUS: POLKA
10:05AM Symphony Orchestra of Mexico BORODIN: POLOVTSIAN DANCES
10:01AM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Arabesque no. 1
09:52AM Finnish Radio Symph/Jukka-Pekka Seraste Sibelius: Finlandia
09:46AM Bernd Glemser-Piano Schumann: Presto passionato
09:06AM Royal Philharmonic VAUGHN WILLIAMS: SYMPHONY NO. 5
08:48AM Benjamin Grosvenor Bach: Partita No. 4 in D major
08:40AM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ CHOPIN: SCHERZO NO. 1 IN B MINOR OP. 20
08:32AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS STRAUSS: WALTZES FROM DER ROSENKAVALIER
08:03AM Leipzig Gawandhaus Orch/Kurt Masur Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 1-C Minor
07:52AM Joseph Haydn String Quartet in D Minor op 103
07:31AM The Monteverdi Orch/John Elliot Gardiner Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez
07:25AM Andre Previn-Piano, Gil Shaham-Violin Gershwin: 3 PRELUDES FOR PIANO & ORCH.
07:02AM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 30
06:54AM Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra Borodin:In The Steppes Of Central Asia
06:46AM Lisa Batiashvili Bach:Trio Sonata for Flute, Violin and C
06:42AM Christoper Boscole Satie: Gymnopedic no. 1
06:01AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 6 IN F MAJOR
05:29AM London Symphony/Eugen Jochum Haydn: Symphony No. 103 in E Flat
04:56AM Boston Pops Orchestra/John Williams Williams:Raiders March-Raiders of the Lo
04:52AM Christoper Boscole Boscole: Prelude in C minor
04:02AM BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO.5 IN D MINOR
03:28AM From the 40th Marlboro Music Festival Mendelssohn: Octet-E Flat for Strings
03:26AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-HELGA POLKA MAZURKA
03:01AM Abbey Simon, Piano BRAHMS:VARIATIONS ON A THEME BY PAGANINI
02:57AM Budapest Phil Orch/Andras Korodi MEYERBEER:CORONATION MARCH: THE PROPHET
02:31AM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Lorin Mazel Respighi:Roman Festivals
02:16AM Lisa Batiashvili Bach: Concerto for Violin, Strings and
02:01AM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Strauss: TILL EULENSPIEGELS MERRY PRANKS
01:57AM THE VERDEHR TRIO GERSHWIN: PROMENADE
01:53AM Christoper Boscole Chopin: Mazurka op. 17, no. 4
01:41AM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pisek Ravel: Daphnis & Chloe, Suite No. 1
01:01AM Vienna Philharmonic/Myung-Whun Chung Dvorak:Symphony No 6 in D Major, op.60
00:42AM The English Concert/Trevor Pinnock Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks
00:16AM Orpheus Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 23
00:05AM Oslo Philharmonic MUSSORGSKY:A NIGHT ON THE BARE MOUNTAIN
Sunday July 15,2018 ***** *****
11:53PM Sharon Isbin Vivaldi: Concerto in D
11:05PM Berlin Philharmonic/Herbert von Karajan TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 5
10:58PM MARTHA ARGERICH BEETHOVEN:SONATA NO.7 IN D MAJOR(PRESTO)
10:37PM Los Angeles Philharmonic Stravinsky: VIOLIN CONCERTO
10:25PM Slovak Philharmonic/Ondrej Lenard Strauss, Jr: Tales from the Vienna Woods
10:03PM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 52 IN C MINOR
09:59PM Orchestre Phil. de Radio France/Janowski WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER:DANCE/APPRENTIC
09:53PM Borodin Prince Igor
09:03PM Steven & Stijn Kolacny BRAHMS: HUNGARIAN DANCES
08:52PM Mexican Symphony Orchestra Debussy: Prelude to Afternoon of a Faun
08:43PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MAJOR, RV 392
08:02PM Paris Orchestra/Semyon Bychkov Franck:Symphony in D minor
07:58PM Tokyo Phil Orch/Roberto Paternostro VERDI:LA TRAVIATA : PRELUDE TO ACT 1
07:47PM Atlanta Symphony Orch/Yoel Levi Rossini: WILLIAM TELL : OVERTURE
07:36PM Northwest Sinfonietta Cadman: Dark Dancers of the Mardi Gras
07:02PM Stuttgart Kammerorchester/Dennis Davies Mozart: Symphony No. 40
06:30PM Northern Sinfonia Of England Schumann:Piano Concerto In A Minor, Op54
06:24PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: The Gondoliers Overture
06:01PM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC RODRIGO: CONCIERTO DE ARANJUEZ
05:45PM San Francisco Symph/Herbert Blomstedt Greig:Peer Gynt: Suite No. 1,Op.46
05:21PM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Korngold: Violin Concerto op. 35
05:01PM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 59 IN A MAJOR-THE FIR
04:56PM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Reverie
04:06PM BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO.5 IN D MINOR
03:56PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-AMELIE WALTZ
03:36PM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Sonata No. 8 in A Minor, K
03:04PM San Francisco Symph./Herbert Blomstedt Nielsen: Symphony No. 1
02:26PM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: CONCERTO FOR VIOLIN & ORCHESTRA
02:23PM natol Ugorski, Piano Beethoven: Bagatelle "Fur Elise"
01:57PM Vera Gornosteava-Piano Chopin: Waltz in A Flat Maj, Op 34, No 1
01:54PM Khatchaturian Sabre Dance
01:01PM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
12:30PM Chamber Orchestra of Lusanne Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 24
12:26PM YO-YO MA SCHUMANN: TANGO JALOUSIE
12:06PM ATLANTA SYMPHONY STRAVINSKY: PULCINELLA SUITE
11:48AM Paul Crossley-Paino Debussy: Children's Corner Suite
11:40AM Royal Philharmonic/Yiri Temirkanov Tchaikovsky: Eugene Ogenin Waltz
11:25AM Lisa Batiashvili Bach: Concerto for Violin, Strings and
11:07AM Philharmonia Orch/Chris Warren-Green Haydn: Horn Concerto No. 1 in D
10:49AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: CONCERTO FOR THE LEFT HAND IN D M
10:43AM London Philharmonic KALMAN: COUNTESS MARITZA
10:08AM Royal Concert Orch./Nikolaus Harnoncourt Schubert: Symphony No. 6-C Major
09:37AM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Lorin Mazel Respighi:Roman Festivals
09:25AM Benjamin Grosvenor Chopin: Andante Spianato et Grande Polon
09:03AM Apollo's Fire Baroque Orch/Jnette Sorrel Mozart: Symphony No. 35
08:37AM French Symphony Orchestra Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
08:34AM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Ondrej Lenard Mascagni: Cavalleria Rustanica: Intermez
08:03AM London Classical Players BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 4
07:58AM Leipzig Gewandhaus Orch/Kurt Masur TCHAIKOVSKY:FESTIVAL CORONATION MARCH
07:50AM Borodin Nocturne
07:30AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: CONCERTO IN G MAJOR FOR PIANO/ORC
07:03AM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch-Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 102 in B Flat
06:13AM Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra BRAHMS: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
06:11AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DE FALLA: DANZA DEL MOLINERO
06:03AM Budapest Festival Orch/Ivan Fischer Mozart: Symphony No.26
05:59AM Palast Orchester Brown: Singin' In The Rain
05:55AM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Chabrier: Joyeuse Mrche
05:51AM Christoper Boscole Chopin: Valse op. 64, no. 2
05:01AM Israel Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Dvorak: Symphony No. 9-E Minor
04:52AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: TRIO SONATA IN C MAJOR
04:49AM Therese Motard/Louise-Andree Baril Saint-Saens:The Swan
04:32AM London Sinfonietta Stravinsky: CAPRICCIO FOR PIANO & ORCH
04:00AM Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Gershwin: CONCERTO IN F
03:58AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-CHAMPAGNE GALOP
03:53AM Nicola Hall-Guitar Paganini: Caprice in A Minor
03:33AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
03:01AM San Francisco Ballet Orchestra Delibes - Coppelia (Suite)
02:30AM LANG LANG PROKOFIEV:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3 IN C MAJO
02:00AM Capella Istropolitana-Barry Wordsworth Haydn: Symphony No. 104 ("London")
01:51AM "PATHETIQUE" TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO SYMPH # 6 IN B MINOR, OP 74_TCHAIKOVSKY
01:47AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DVORAK: HUMORESQUE, OP. 101
01:34AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Chaconne
01:01AM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: SYMPHONY NO. 3
00:31AM Cleveland Orchestra/Geo.Szell/Emil Giles BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
00:12AM Norwegian Chamber Orch/Iona Brown Greig:Holberg Suite
00:00AM Vancouver Symphony ENESCU: ROMANIAN RHAPSODY NO 2
Sunday July 15,2018 ***** *****
11:49PM CZECH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA MOZART: CONCERTO IN C MAJOR-ALLEGRO
10:57PM BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO. 10-ALLEGRO
10:42PM LONDON FORTEPIANO HAYDN:TRIO NO. 39 IN G MAJOR
10:35PM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn Gershwin:OH,KAY!
09:57PM Orpheus Chamber Orch/Gil Shaham,violin VIVALDI:FOUR SEASONS
09:50PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: THE BEAUTIFUL GALATEA
09:43PM KAMMERORCHESTER BASEL BEETHOVEN: EGMONT, OP. 84: OVERTURE
09:15PM Berlin Philharmonic/Pierrre Boulez Ravel: Mother Goose
08:56PM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC VILLA-LOBOS: CONCERTO FOR GUITAR
08:46PM Benjamin Grosvenor Chopin: Polonaise in F sharp minor
08:41PM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: IN THE CARDS-FROM CARMEN
08:11PM The Rembrandt Trio Mendelssohn:PIANO TRIO NO. 1 IN D MINOR
07:56PM Royal Promenade Orch of London/gerhart Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
07:42PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Violin Concerto No. 1 in A Minor, B
07:26PM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE
07:04PM Joseph Haydn String Quartet in G Major op 77
06:55PM New Zealand Symph Orch/Andrew Schenck BARBER:SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL: OVERTURE
06:25PM ORCHESTRA DELL'ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI SA SCHUMANN:PIANO CONCERTO IN A MINOR
06:20PM Orch of St. Luke's/ David Zinman Bernstein: What a Movie
06:04PM London Chamber Orch/Christopher Warren-G Mozart: Eine Kleine Nachtmusik,K525
05:45PM Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra Ravel: PIANO CONCERTO FOR LEFT HAND
05:29PM Berlin Philharmonic STRAVINSKY: PETRUSHKA: SUITE
05:17PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO MOLDAU FROM MA VLADST_BEDRICH SMETANA
05:05PM Rotterdam Phil Orch/Jeffrey Tate MENDELSSOHN:A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM Ove
04:40PM Amadeus Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET OP. 18 NO. 1
04:35PM Nina Postolovskaya, Piano Liszt: LIEBESTRAEUME, NOCTURNE NO. 3
04:05PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra BIZET: SYMPHONY IN C
03:56PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: TRIO SONATA IN C MAJOR
03:51PM Nicola Hall-Guitar Paganini: Caprice in A Minor
03:16PM New York Philharmonic TCHAIKOVSKY: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
03:05PM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 9
02:34PM LANG LANG PROKOFIEV:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3 IN C MAJO
02:26PM Natl Philharmonic Orch/Richard Bonynge Lehar:THE MERRY WIDOW: OVERTURE
02:22PM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR DELIBES: FLOWER DUET
02:04PM Ab Koster-Natural Horn Haydn: Concerto in D Minor for Horn
01:29PM KAMMERORCHESTER BASEL BEETHOVEN:CONCERTO FOR VIOLIN,CELLO, PIA
01:24PM Boston Pops Orchestra/John Williams Williams:Raiders March-Raiders of the Lo
01:16PM Artur Rubenstein CHOPIN: POLONAISE OP. 53 "HEROIC"
01:03PM J.S. Bach: The Sonatas for Violin & Keyb Bach: Violin Sonata No. 1 in B Minor
12:48PM London Symphony LISZT: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
12:06PM English Baroque Soloists/John Gardiner Mozart: Symphony No. 36
11:37AM Royal Philharmonic Shostakovich: CELLO CONCERTO NO. 1
11:32AM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Valse Triste
11:08AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Gerhard Schwarz Haydn: Symphony No. 96 in D ("Miracle")
10:37AM Felix Mendelssohn Piano Trio No. 2 In C Minor, Op. 66
10:32AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DE SARASATE: CAPRICE BASQUE, OP. 24
10:13AM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: AN AMERICAN IN PARIS
10:05AM LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA KODALY: FROM HARRY JANOS SUITE
09:20AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Beethoven:VIOLIN CONCRTO FOR PIANO NO. 6
09:17AM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR PUCCINI: O MIO BABBINO CARO
09:03AM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 17
08:41AM Orchestrra de la Suisse Romande LISZT: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
08:33AM Rochester Chamber Players SCHUBERT: NOCTURNE IN E-FLAT
08:29AM Royal Philharmonic-Adrian Leaper Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
08:26AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS STRAVINSKY: DANSE RUSSE - PETROUCHKA
08:02AM Polish National Radio Symph/Antoni Wit Falla: Nights in the Gardens of Spain
07:59AM SAN FRANCISCO SYMPHONY GRIEG: IN THE HALL OF THE MOUNTAIN KING
07:48AM CAMERATA CHICAGO HAYDN: CELLO CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
07:19AM Los Angeles Philharmonic/Zubin Mehta Williams: STAR WARS: SUITE
07:02AM Academy Of St Martin In The Fields Respighi:Fountains of Rome
06:22AM London Symphony/Eduardo Mata Dvorak: Symphony No. 7-D Minor
06:03AM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 25
05:46AM Bernard Roberts, Piano Beethoven: Sonata No 14 "Moonlight
05:19AM New York Philharmonic Mendelssohn:Violin Concrto-E Min., Op 64
05:16AM New York Phil/Leonard Bernstein Rachmaninov:Rhapsody a Theme of Paganini
05:02AM Royal Stockholm Phil Orch/Neemi Jarvi Alfen:Midsummer Vigil
04:59AM Palast Orchester Gordon: Love Thy Neighbor
04:53AM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: LIGHT CAVALRY
04:28AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA PONCE: CONCIERTO DEL SUR
04:01AM Orchest. of St. Luke's/Charles Mackerras Haydn: Symphony No. 101 in D-"The Clock"
03:57AM Grieg by David Rubinstein Peasants' March, Op.54 No.2
03:43AM The Philharmonia/Vlkadimir Fedoseyev Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 3
03:02AM National Philharmonic Orchestra Respighi: La Botique Fantasque
02:56AM Prague Symph Orch/Jiri Belohlavek Smetana:THE BARTERED BRIDE:DANCE/COMEDIA
02:48AM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Korngold: Violin Concerto in D Major-Fin
02:00AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 3 IN E FLAT MAJOR
01:19AM San Francisco Symphony CHOPIN: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1 IN E MINOR
01:17AM Palast Orchester Porter: Just One Of Those Things
01:05AM English Chamber Orch/Anthony Newman Bach:Brandenburg Concerto No 2
00:24AM Radio Symphony Orchestra Frankfurt BERLIOZ: HAROLD IN ITALY
00:03AM London Symphony/Sir Malcolm Sargent Prokofiev: Lieutenant Kije: Suite Op. 60
Sunday July 15,2018 ***** *****
11:58PM MARTHA ARGERICH MOZART:SONATA NO.18 IN D MAJOR-ALLEGRO
11:54PM Rimsky-Korsakov Procession Of The Nobles
11:17PM Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
11:03PM ARAM KHACHATURIAN MASQUERADE: SUITE
10:44PM ANAGNOSON & KINTON SCHUBERT: FANTASIE IN F MINOR
10:19PM ACCADEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 78 IN C MINOR
10:14PM ELIZABETH HEDMAN-VIOLIN DAN REDFIELD-PIA BOCK: FIDDLER ON THE ROOF
10:01PM Vancouver Symphony ENESCU: ROMANIAN RHAPSODY NO 1
09:29PM Royal Liverpool Philharmonic MUSSORGSKY: PICTURES FROM AN EXHIBITION
09:26PM Peter Nagy-Piano Chopin: Waltz in C Sharp Minor
09:05PM Houston Symphony STRAVINSKY: THE FIREBIRD SUITE
08:56PM London Symphony Orchestra/Claudio Abbado Mendelssohn: Ruy Blas-Op.95
08:45PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: LA VALSE
08:02PM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 5-F Major
07:57PM MARTHA ARGERICH PROKOFIEV: TOCCATA
07:38PM Vancouver Symphony Orchestra Liszt: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
07:03PM Rotterdam Philharmonic BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 1 IN E FLAT
06:32PM Bournemouth Symph Orch/Andrew Litton TCHAIKOVSKY:SERENADE FOR STRING ORCH
06:11PM Philharmonia Orch/Sir Alexander Gibson BEETHOVEN:CHORAL FANTASY
06:03PM Franz Liszt Chamber Orch/ Dale Clevenger Mozart: Horn Concerto No. 1 in D
05:51PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN F MAJOR, RV 97
05:32PM San Francisco Symphony Copland: Rodeo
05:27PM YO-YO MA DVORAK: SLAVONIC DANCE IN E MINOR
05:03PM Indianapolis Symphony /Raymond Leppard SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 3
04:05PM Masurische Phil./Paul Kantschieder Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2
03:46PM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA VILLA-LOBOS:CONCERTO POUR GUITARE ET PET
03:42PM Murray Perahia, Piano LISZT:CONSOLATION NO. 3 IN D FLAT MAJOR
03:36PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-QUEEN LOUISE'S WALTZ
03:03PM The Philadelphia Orchestra Lalo: SYMPHONY ESPANOL
02:14PM Berlin Phil/Karajan/Anne-Sophie Mutter BEETHOVEN:VIOLIN CONCERTO
02:11PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LACALLE: AMAPOLA (PRETTY LITTLE POPPY)
02:00PM Los Angeles Philharmonic Bach: Toccata & Fugue in D Minor
01:53PM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Saint-Saens: Bacchanale
01:45PM Northwest Sinfonietta Herrera: Vals Capricho, op. 1
01:01PM Russian Easter Festival Orchestra RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SCHEHERAZADE, OPUS 35
12:33PM Orchest. of St. Luke's/Charles Mackerras Haydn: Symphony No. 101 in D-"The Clock"
12:13PM Chicago Symphony Orchestra TCHAIKOVSKY: ROMEO & JULIET
12:02PM New York Phil/Zubin Mehta/Stern,Perlman Vivaldi:CONCERTO FOR 3 VIOLINS & STRINGS
11:57AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:March In C Major, K 408/1
11:36AM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
11:27AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-PICTURES FROM A DREAM
11:02AM Bamberger Symphoniker/Jonathan Nott Schubert:Symphony No. 1
10:38AM Musica Antiqua Koln/Reinhard Goebel Telemann:CONCERTO IN A FOR FLUTE &VIOLIN
10:03AM New Zealand Symphony STRAVINSKY: SYMPHONY IN C
09:30AM Atlanta Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
09:21AM Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra BEETHOVEN: CORIOLAN OVERTURE
09:19AM DAVID RUBINSTEIN HOLST: TOCCATA
09:03AM The Chamber Orchestra of Europe RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: CAPRICCIO ESPAGNOL
08:53AM Nelso Freire & Philipe Entremont, Piano CHOPIN: BALLADE NO. 1 IN G MINOR, OP. 23
08:51AM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: A LA BOHEMIENNE-FROM CARMEN
08:39AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 540
08:23AM San Francisco Symph/Herbert Blomstedt Greig:Peer Gynt: Suite No. 1,Op.46
08:03AM Dallas Symphony Orchestra/Eduardo Mata Copland: Billy the Kid
07:58AM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Clair de Lune
07:38AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA RODRIGO:FANTASIA PARA UN GENTILHOMBRE
07:27AM Slovak State Orch/Robert Stankovsky Mendelssohn: Capriccio Brilliant-B minor
07:03AM Stockholm Chamber Orch/Esa-Pekka Salonen Haydn: Symphony No. 82 in C ("The Bear")
06:26AM Cleveland Quartet,John O'Conor,piano SCHUBERT:PIANO QUINTET IN A MAJOR "TROUT
06:21AM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Wagner: Ride of the Valkyries
06:03AM English Chamber Orch/Paul Anthony McRae Mozart: Symphony No. 31
05:59AM Gliere The Red Poppy
05:51AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: MANDOLIN CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
05:03AM BBC Welsh Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: SYMPHONY NO. 1
04:24AM Franz Schubert Quartett Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 2-F Maj.
04:16AM Northwest Sinfonietta Gottschalk: Grand Tarantelle
04:03AM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra Haydn: Symphony No. 25 in C
03:59AM Katherine Jenkins La Vie En Rose
03:50AM Halle Orchestra/Sir John Barbirolli WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER: OVERTURE
03:27AM Orchestra of Radio Luxembourg Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
03:03AM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 33
02:22AM Toronto Symph/Andrew Davis/Anton Kuerti BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 5 "EMPEROR"
02:07AM London Chamber/Christopher Warren-Green Vivaldi:CONCERTO FOR OBOE IN C MAJOR
01:52AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LES PRELUDES_FRANZ LISZT
01:35AM Staatskapelle Dresden R. Strauss: DER ROSENKAVILER SUITE
01:30AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Air
01:11AM Victoria Symph Orch/Paul Freeman TCHAIKOVSKY:VARIATIONS ON A ROCOCO THEME
00:05AM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra RACHMANINOV: SYMPHONY NO. 2
Sunday July 15,2018 ***** *****
11:35PM New York Chamber Symphony SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN B FLAT MAJOR
11:30PM Ian Hobson, Piano Kreisler: Liebesleid
11:07PM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 79 IN F MAJOR
10:35PM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: VIOLIN CONCERTO
10:03PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 2 IN D MAJOR
09:39PM Cleveland Orchestra/Pierre Boulez Debussy:La Mer
09:13PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Lorin Mazel Respighi:Roman Festivals
09:02PM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 7
08:58PM Argenta Trio Mendelssohn: Trio in C Minor--III
08:43PM English String Orch/William Boughton Williams:Fantasia on Theme/Thomas Tallis
08:37PM ELDAR DJANGIROV BRAHMS: PIANO PIECES
08:02PM Cincinnati Symphony STRAVINSKY: THE RITE OF SPRING
07:59PM Sharon Isbin Bach: Prelude for Lute in D minor
07:40PM Orchestr de la Bastille/Myung-Whun Chung Bizet:Carmen Suite
07:25PM Israel Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Dvorak: Slavonic Dances, Op. 46
07:02PM London Mozart Players-Jane Glover Haydn: Symphony No. 80 in D Minor
06:52PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MINOR, RV 397
06:45PM Utah Symph Orch/Maurice Abravanel Gottschalk:Grand Tarantella/Piano & Orch
06:42PM Khatchaturian Sabre Dance
06:01PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Andre Previn OFFENBACH:GAITE PARISIENNE
05:26PM Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra/H.Wallberg Beethoven:Piano Concerto No 1
05:03PM Staatskapelle Berlin SCHUBERT: ROSAMUNDE: INCIDENTAL MUSIC
04:48PM Richard Stoltzman Trio STRAVINSKY: THE SOLDIERS TALE: SUITE
04:44PM London Philharmonic Orchestra Puccini:Si Mi Chiamano Mimi
04:39PM L.A. Philharmonic Bernstein: Candide:Overture
04:01PM N.Y. Philharmonic/Pierre Boulez Falla: The Three Cornered Hat
03:45PM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Kenneth Jean Ravel: Rapsodie Espagnole
03:41PM Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Polonaise From Eugene Onegin
03:01PM Scottish Chamber Orch./Jaime Laredo Mendelssohn: Symphony No.3-A Minor
02:58PM Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra Tiomkin: High Noon
02:04PM Boston Symphony Orchestra Mahler: SYMPHONY NO. 1
01:53PM The Hanover Band BEETHOVEN: CONSECRATION OF THE HOUSE
01:26PM BBC Scottish Symph/Geoffrey Trabichoff Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 3 in A
01:17PM Maurizio Pollini-Piano Chopin: Baracolle in F Sharp, Op. 60
01:04PM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 6
12:57PM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Ravel: Pavane for a Dead Princess
12:49PM BBC Philharmonic/Edward Downes VERDI:OVERTURE: NABUCCO
12:46PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-FINAL GALOP FROM THE BALLET
12:03PM Chicago Symphony Orch/Claudio Abbado TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 1 WINTER DREAMS
11:51AM ROBERT STALLMAN & EDWIN SWANBORN BACH: SONATA IN G MINOR-[Allegro]
11:43AM Vienna State Opera Orch/Hans Swarowsky MENDELSSOHN:TRUMPET OVERTURE IN C MAJOR
11:11AM City of Brimingham Symphony Orchestra Greig: PIANO CONCERTO
11:01AM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN D MAJOR
10:47AM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra Haydn: Symphony No. 25 in C
10:36AM Budapest Symphony LISZT: POLONAISE BRILLANTE
10:05AM USSR Symphony BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 2 IN B MINOR HEROIC
09:54AM Benjamin Grosvenor Granados: 8 Valses Poeticos
09:48AM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: THE BEAUTIFUL GALATEA
09:22AM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Pelleas et Melisande
09:04AM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 18
08:55AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 394
08:38AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO RHAPSODY IN BLUE_GEORGE GERSHWIN
08:37AM YO-YO MA BACH:WAS GOTT TUT, DAS IST WOHLGETAN
08:05AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 4 IN B FLAT MAJOR
07:47AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO FOR THE LEFT HAND
07:23AM Moscow Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV:RHAPSODY ON A THEME/PAGANINI
07:18AM Berline Philharmonic/Daniel Barenboim Glinka: Russian & Ludmilla Overture
07:05AM Musica Antiqua Koln/Reinhard Goebel TELEMANN:CONCERTO IN F FOR 3 VIOLINS
06:32AM Israel Symphony/Zubin Mehta/Midori Sibelius: Concerto for Violin & Orchestr
06:28AM Rimsky-Korsakov Dance Of The Buffoons - The Snow Maiden
06:25AM London Symph Orch/Richard Kaufman GOLDSMITH:STAR TREK: THE MOTION PICTURE
06:05AM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 20
05:47AM LONDON FORTEPIANO HAYDN:TRIO NO. 38 IN D MAJOR
05:44AM Sharon Isbin Lauro: Virgillo (Bambuco Tachirense)
05:38AM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ LISZT: SONETTO 104 DEL PETRARCA
05:04AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN C MINOR
04:52AM Detroit Symphony Orch/Neemi Jarvi Smetana:Moldau
04:49AM Royal Philharmonic-Adrian Leaper Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
04:42AM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Weill:Concerto for Violin and Wind Orche
04:04AM Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra Schumann: SYMPHONY NO. 2
03:58AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DOHNANYI: ANDANTE ALLA ZINGARESCA
03:38AM Leipzig Orchestra/Kurt Masur Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No.2
03:33AM Orch of St. Luke's/ David Zinman Bernstein: What a Movie
03:04AM English Sinfonia/Sir Charles Groves Mozart: Symphony No. 29
02:58AM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn GERSHWIN:GIRL CRAZY
02:51AM Borodin Nocturne
02:21AM Frederic Chopin Piano Trio Op. 8
02:03AM The English Concert-Trevor Pinnock Haydn: Symphony No. 39 in G Minor
01:58AM Christoper Boscole Boscole: Playing Rain
01:30AM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Debussy: Images for Orchestra
01:26AM Placido Domingo, tenor JARRE:SOMEWHERE MY LOVE
01:02AM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Riccardo Chaily Shostakovich: Jazz Suite No . 2
00:55AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: Pirates of Penzance Overture
00:51AM Christoper Boscole Satie: Gymnopedic no. 1
00:02AM Guiseppe Sinopoli SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 9 "THE GREAT"
Sunday July 15,2018 ***** *****
11:56PM YO-YO MA PIAZZOLLA: TANGO SENSATIONS: FEAR
11:35PM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 2 IN D
11:31PM London Symphony Orch/Richard Kaufman WILLIAMS:E.T. The Extraterrestrial
11:03PM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 81 IN G MAJOR
10:30PM Ireland's Nat'l Symph/Reinhard Seifried Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 5-D Major
10:20PM Northwest Sinfonietta von Weber/Liszt: Polonaise Brillante
10:01PM Vienna Philharmonic/James Levine TCHAIKOVSKY:SLEEPING BEAUTY SUITE
09:48PM English Chamber Orchestra/Andrew Davis Vivaldi: Lute Concerto in D
09:45PM Joshua Pierce & Dorothy Jonas-Pianos Rachmaninoff: Prelude in C Sharp Minor
08:55PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: LIGHT CAVALRY
08:47PM CZECH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA MOZART: SINFONIA CONCERTANTE IN D MAJOR
08:37PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-AMELIE WALTZ
08:01PM Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Sibelius: Symphony No. 1-E Minor
07:45PM Emil Gilels Haydn: Piano Trio No. 33 in G Minor
07:05PM Baltimore Symphony/David Zinman Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 3
06:58PM Lang Lang,piano CHOPIN:POLONAISE OP. 40
06:55PM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR PUCCINI: O MIO BABBINO CARO
06:05PM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
06:03PM Shostakovich The Golden Age
05:48PM Philharmonia Virtuosi/Richard Kapp Bach: Violin Concerto No. 1 in A Minor
05:31PM English Symphony/William Boughton Britten: Simple Symphony
05:20PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LA VALSE_MAURICE RAVEL
05:03PM Dresden Philharmonic/Jorg-Peter Weigle Mozart: Horn Concerto No. 2 in E Flat
04:34PM Haydn Quartet, Budapest BORODIN: STRING QUARTET NO 2 IN D MAJOR
04:32PM SAN FRANCISCO SYMPHONY GRIEG: IN THE HALL OF THE MOUNTAIN KING
04:05PM Concertgebouworkest Amsterdam/Bernstein SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 8
03:54PM Joseph Haydn String Quartet in D Minor op 103
03:48PM Philadelphia Orchestra/Eugene Ormandy Verdi: Aida: Grand March
03:37PM City Of London Sinfonia/Andrew Watkinson VIVALDI:CONCERTO FOR TWO VIOLINS
03:04PM Berlin Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 7
02:50PM Sharon Isbin Bach: Concerto in A minor/in G minor
02:43PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra/Jamie Laredo ROSSINI:THE BARBER OF SEVILLE: OVERTURE
02:39PM Katherine Jenkins La Vie En Rose
02:03PM Royal Liverpool Phil./Libor Pesek Dvorak: Symphony No.3-E Flat Major
01:44PM THE LONDON PHILHARMONIC STRAUSS: DON JUAN, OP. 20
01:02PM Montreal Symphony Orch/Charles Dutoit TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 4
12:53PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: TRIO SONATA IN C MAJOR
12:17PM New York Phil/Bernstein/Rudolf Serkin BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
12:05PM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN E-FLAT MAJOR
11:31AM From the 40th Marlboro Music Festival Mendelssohn: Octet-E Flat for Strings
11:26AM Detroit Symphony/Paul Paray Offenbach: Tales from Hoffman (Suite)
11:04AM Concentus Musicus Wien/Nik Harnoncourt Mozart: Symphony No. 19
10:58AM LEON FLEISHER & KATHERINE JACOBSON BOLCOM: GRACEFUL GHOST RAG
10:33AM Joseph Haydn String Quartet in F Major op 77
10:03AM Israel Philharmonic Orch/Zubin Mehta TCHAIKOVSKY:SUITE FROM SWAN LAKE
09:46AM Paul Crossley-Paino Debussy: Children's Corner Suite
09:36AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MAJOR, RV 396
09:01AM Dallas Symphony Orchestra/Eduardo Mata Saint-Saens: Symphony No.3 in C, Op.78
08:57AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DVORAK: HUMORESQUE, OP. 101
08:24AM London SymphOrch/Stanislaw Skrowaczewski BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
08:22AM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: SPANISH PRIDE-FROM CARMEN
08:11AM Atlanta Symphony Orch/Yoel Levi Rossini: WILLIAM TELL : OVERTURE
08:02AM Scotish Chamber Orch/Jukka-Pekka Saraste Mozart: Symphony No. 32
07:42AM Northern Sinfonia/Christian Tetzlaff Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 1 in C
07:38AM MARTHA ARGERICH PROKOFIEV: TOCCATA
07:33AM BBC Philharmonic/Sir Edward Downes WAGNER:AIDA: BALLET MUSIC,Act II
07:01AM Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Gershwin: CONCERTO IN F
06:53AM Sharon Isbin Albinoni/Giazotto: Adagio
06:49AM DONALD T. FOSTER-CLARINET WILLIAMS: THE TERMINAL
06:00AM Los Angeles Philharmonic Holst: THE PLANETS
05:55AM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR DELIBES: FLOWER DUET
05:42AM LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BRITTEN: PIANO CONCERTO, OP. 13-TOCCATA
05:00AM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pesek Dvorak: Symphony No. 4-D Minor
04:38AM Lisa Bastiashvili Sonata No. 2 for solo violin in A minor
04:26AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE SANDMAN GALOP FANTASTIQUE
04:03AM Hollywood Bowl Orchestra Bernstein: West Side Story dances
03:55AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL:ALBORADO DEL GRACIOSO (FROM MIROIR
03:15AM Radio Symphony Orchestra Frankfurt BERLIOZ: HAROLD IN ITALY
03:02AM English Chamber Orch/Leonard Slatkin VIVALDI:FOUR SEASONS: FALL
02:59AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER POULENC: LES CHEMINS DE L'AMOUR (THE PAT
02:26AM Los Angeles Philharmonic Rachmaninoff: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
02:23AM Orchestre Phil. de Radio France/Janowski WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER:DANCE/APPRENTIC
02:02AM Northern Chamber Orchestra-Nicholas Ward Haydn: Symphony No. 49 in F Minor
01:57AM Nicola Hall-Guitar Paganini: Caprice in A Minor
01:37AM Scottish Chamber Orchestra/Jaime Laredo Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No. 1
01:02AM Orch of St John's/Oliver Gilmour Mozart: Symphony No. 41
00:12AM HELENE GRIMAUD BRAHMS: CONCERTO FOR PIANO AND ORCHESTRA
00:05AM Minnesota Orchestra/Eiji Oue Saint-Saens: Danse Macabre, Op. 40
Sunday July 15,2018 ***** *****

Contact Us

EMAIL
mail@kmzt.com

PHONE
310.478.5540

GENERAL INFO
contact us

Newsletter Sign Up

Contact Stephanie Levine for people with disabilities who need assistance viewing the public file.