kMozart

Playlist

Valley Performing Arts Center

Download the KMozart app
to listen on your phone

Playlist

Updated: 5/19/2019 14:05

Sunday May 19,2019

On Time Artist Title
02:05PM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 7
02:05PM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 7
01:55PM Benjamin Grosvenor Chopin: Polonaise in F sharp minor
01:55PM Benjamin Grosvenor Chopin: Polonaise in F sharp minor
01:48PM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ LISZT: SOIREE DE VIENNE NO. 6
01:48PM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ LISZT: SOIREE DE VIENNE NO. 6
01:30PM Staatskapelle Dresden R. Strauss: DER ROSENKAVILER SUITE
01:30PM Staatskapelle Dresden R. Strauss: DER ROSENKAVILER SUITE
01:05PM Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 8
01:05PM Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 8
12:59PM Christoper Boscole Boscole: Playing Rain
12:59PM Christoper Boscole Boscole: Playing Rain
12:56PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS STRAVINSKY: DANSE RUSSE - PETROUCHKA
12:56PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS STRAVINSKY: DANSE RUSSE - PETROUCHKA
12:53PM Katherine Jenkins La Vie En Rose
12:53PM Katherine Jenkins La Vie En Rose
12:02PM Steven & Stijn Kolacny BRAHMS: HUNGARIAN DANCES
12:02PM Steven & Stijn Kolacny BRAHMS: HUNGARIAN DANCES
11:30AM Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
11:30AM Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
11:26AM Grieg by David Rubinstein Scherzo, Op. 54 No.5
11:26AM Grieg by David Rubinstein Scherzo, Op. 54 No.5
11:03AM Hollywood Bowl Orchestra Bernstein: West Side Story dances
11:03AM Hollywood Bowl Orchestra Bernstein: West Side Story dances
10:25AM St. Lawrence String Quartet Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 3
10:25AM St. Lawrence String Quartet Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 3
10:18AM Lang Lang,piano CHOPIN:POLONAISE OP. 40
10:18AM Lang Lang,piano CHOPIN:POLONAISE OP. 40
10:04AM ARAM KHACHATURIAN MASQUERADE: SUITE
10:04AM ARAM KHACHATURIAN MASQUERADE: SUITE
09:53AM CAMERATA CHICAGO HAYDN: CELLO CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
09:53AM CAMERATA CHICAGO HAYDN: CELLO CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
09:44AM New Zealand Symphony/James Sedares Bach: Toccata & Fugue-D Minor
09:44AM New Zealand Symphony/James Sedares Bach: Toccata & Fugue-D Minor
09:38AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DOHNANYI: ANDANTE ALLA ZINGARESCA
09:38AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DOHNANYI: ANDANTE ALLA ZINGARESCA
09:04AM Stuttgart Kammerorchester/Dennis Davies Mozart: Symphony No. 40
09:04AM Stuttgart Kammerorchester/Dennis Davies Mozart: Symphony No. 40
08:57AM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: THE BEAUTIFUL GALATEA
08:57AM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: THE BEAUTIFUL GALATEA
08:52AM Benjamin Grosvenor Scriabin: Valse in A flat major, op.38
08:52AM Benjamin Grosvenor Scriabin: Valse in A flat major, op.38
08:02AM BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO.5 IN D MINOR
08:02AM BOSTON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA SHOSTAKOVICH: SYMPHONY NO.5 IN D MINOR
07:59AM DAVID RUBINSTEIN HOLST: TOCCATA
07:59AM DAVID RUBINSTEIN HOLST: TOCCATA
07:15AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Beethoven:VIOLIN CONCRTO FOR PIANO NO. 6
07:15AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Beethoven:VIOLIN CONCRTO FOR PIANO NO. 6
07:06AM Rochester Chamber Players SCHUBERT: NOCTURNE IN E-FLAT
07:06AM Rochester Chamber Players SCHUBERT: NOCTURNE IN E-FLAT
07:02AM Shura Cherassky Chopin: Mazurka-B Minor
07:02AM Shura Cherassky Chopin: Mazurka-B Minor
06:48AM Vienna State Opera Orch/Hans Swarowsky MENDELSSOHN:TRUMPET OVERTURE IN C MAJOR
06:48AM Vienna State Opera Orch/Hans Swarowsky MENDELSSOHN:TRUMPET OVERTURE IN C MAJOR
06:18AM Lusanne Chamber Orchestra/Armin Jordan Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 19
06:18AM Lusanne Chamber Orchestra/Armin Jordan Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 19
06:02AM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Strauss: TILL EULENSPIEGELS MERRY PRANKS
06:02AM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Strauss: TILL EULENSPIEGELS MERRY PRANKS
05:45AM London Sinfonietta Stravinsky: CAPRICCIO FOR PIANO & ORCH
05:45AM London Sinfonietta Stravinsky: CAPRICCIO FOR PIANO & ORCH
05:31AM J.S. Bach: The Sonatas for Violin & Keyb Bach: Violin Sonata No. 1 in B Minor
05:31AM J.S. Bach: The Sonatas for Violin & Keyb Bach: Violin Sonata No. 1 in B Minor
04:44AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA RODRIGO:FANTASIA PARA UN GENTILHOMBRE
04:44AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA RODRIGO:FANTASIA PARA UN GENTILHOMBRE
04:25AM Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 4 in C
04:25AM Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 4 in C
04:02AM Staatskapelle Berlin SCHUBERT: ROSAMUNDE: INCIDENTAL MUSIC
04:02AM Staatskapelle Berlin SCHUBERT: ROSAMUNDE: INCIDENTAL MUSIC
03:27AM The Talich Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 8 OP 59 #2
03:27AM The Talich Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 8 OP 59 #2
03:21AM Northwest Sinfonietta Saint-Saens: Valse-Caprice in A flat Maj
03:21AM Northwest Sinfonietta Saint-Saens: Valse-Caprice in A flat Maj
03:01AM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 20
03:01AM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 20
02:20AM Radio Symphony Orchestra Frankfurt BERLIOZ: HAROLD IN ITALY
02:20AM Radio Symphony Orchestra Frankfurt BERLIOZ: HAROLD IN ITALY
02:15AM Christoper Boscole Boscole: Prelude in C minor
02:15AM Christoper Boscole Boscole: Prelude in C minor
02:03AM Vancouver Symphony ENESCU: ROMANIAN RHAPSODY NO 2
02:03AM Vancouver Symphony ENESCU: ROMANIAN RHAPSODY NO 2
01:56AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MINOR
01:56AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MINOR
01:28AM Berlin Philharmonic/Pierrre Boulez Ravel: Mother Goose
01:28AM Berlin Philharmonic/Pierrre Boulez Ravel: Mother Goose
01:05AM Dallas Symphony Orch/Eduardo Mata Respighi:Pines of Rome
01:05AM Dallas Symphony Orch/Eduardo Mata Respighi:Pines of Rome
00:31AM London SymphOrch/Stanislaw Skrowaczewski BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
00:31AM London SymphOrch/Stanislaw Skrowaczewski BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
00:04AM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 53 IN D MAJOR "L'IMPE
00:04AM ROYAL NORTHERN SINFONIA HAYDN:SYMPHONY NO. 53 IN D MAJOR "L'IMPE
Saturday May 18,2019 ***** *****
11:51PM Beaux Arts Trio SCHUBERT:ADAGIO IN E FLAT
11:51PM Beaux Arts Trio SCHUBERT:ADAGIO IN E FLAT
11:45PM Prague Symph Orch/Jiri Belohlavek Smetana:THE BARTERED BRIDE:DANCE/COMEDIA
11:45PM Prague Symph Orch/Jiri Belohlavek Smetana:THE BARTERED BRIDE:DANCE/COMEDIA
11:40PM ELDAR DJANGIROV BACH: PARTITA #2 IN C MINOR
11:40PM ELDAR DJANGIROV BACH: PARTITA #2 IN C MINOR
11:03PM Orch of the 18th Century/Frans Bruggen Mozart: Symphony No. 38
11:03PM Orch of the 18th Century/Frans Bruggen Mozart: Symphony No. 38
10:13PM HELENE GRIMAUD BRAHMS: CONCERTO FOR PIANO AND ORCHESTRA
10:13PM HELENE GRIMAUD BRAHMS: CONCERTO FOR PIANO AND ORCHESTRA
10:07PM Leipzig Gewandhaus Orch/Kurt Masur TCHAIKOVSKY:FESTIVAL CORONATION MARCH
10:07PM Leipzig Gewandhaus Orch/Kurt Masur TCHAIKOVSKY:FESTIVAL CORONATION MARCH
10:03PM Murray Perahia, Piano LISZT:CONSOLATION NO. 3 IN D FLAT MAJOR
10:03PM Murray Perahia, Piano LISZT:CONSOLATION NO. 3 IN D FLAT MAJOR
09:32PM LANG LANG PROKOFIEV:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3 IN C MAJO
09:32PM LANG LANG PROKOFIEV:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3 IN C MAJO
09:07PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 IN C MAJOR
09:07PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 IN C MAJOR
08:57PM Mexican Symphony Orchestra Debussy: Prelude to Afternoon of a Faun
08:57PM Mexican Symphony Orchestra Debussy: Prelude to Afternoon of a Faun
08:41PM CAMERATA CHICAGO HAYDN:CELLO CONCERTO IN D MAJOR
08:41PM CAMERATA CHICAGO HAYDN:CELLO CONCERTO IN D MAJOR
08:06PM Orch of St John's/Oliver Gilmour Mozart: Symphony No. 41
08:06PM Orch of St John's/Oliver Gilmour Mozart: Symphony No. 41
07:59PM Philadelphia Orchestra/Eugene Ormandy Verdi: Aida: Grand March
07:59PM Philadelphia Orchestra/Eugene Ormandy Verdi: Aida: Grand March
07:26PM Atlanta Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
07:26PM Atlanta Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
07:05PM Dallas Symphony Orchestra/Eduardo Mata Copland: Billy the Kid
07:05PM Dallas Symphony Orchestra/Eduardo Mata Copland: Billy the Kid
06:53PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 540
06:53PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 540
06:47PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: MENUET ANTIQUE
06:47PM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: MENUET ANTIQUE
06:07PM Leningrad Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 6 "PASTORALE"
06:07PM Leningrad Philharmonic BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 6 "PASTORALE"
05:34PM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Concerto No. 24 in C Minor
05:34PM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Concerto No. 24 in C Minor
05:30PM Placido Domingo, tenor JARRE:SOMEWHERE MY LOVE
05:30PM Placido Domingo, tenor JARRE:SOMEWHERE MY LOVE
05:06PM Lusanne Chamber Orch/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Haydn: Symphony No.94 in G ("Surprise")
05:06PM Lusanne Chamber Orch/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Haydn: Symphony No.94 in G ("Surprise")
04:38PM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Debussy: Images for Orchestra
04:38PM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Debussy: Images for Orchestra
04:14PM French Symphony Orchestra Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
04:14PM French Symphony Orchestra Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 4
04:05PM Hollywood Bowl Symph Orch/Carmen Dragon Addinsall:Warsaw Concerto
04:05PM Hollywood Bowl Symph Orch/Carmen Dragon Addinsall:Warsaw Concerto
03:57PM CAMERATA CHICAGO MYSLIVECEK: CELLO CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
03:57PM CAMERATA CHICAGO MYSLIVECEK: CELLO CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
03:50PM Guiomar Novaes CHOPIN: POLONAISE IN A FLAT "HEROIC"
03:50PM Guiomar Novaes CHOPIN: POLONAISE IN A FLAT "HEROIC"
03:06PM Chicago Symphony Orch/Claudio Abbado TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 1 WINTER DREAMS
03:06PM Chicago Symphony Orch/Claudio Abbado TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 1 WINTER DREAMS
02:36PM Orch/Lisbonne Gulbekian Foundation Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 26
02:36PM Orch/Lisbonne Gulbekian Foundation Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 26
02:30PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: The Gondoliers Overture
02:30PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: The Gondoliers Overture
02:26PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LOEWE: I COULD HAVE DANCED ALL NIGHT
02:26PM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER LOEWE: I COULD HAVE DANCED ALL NIGHT
02:07PM Orchestr de la Bastille/Myung-Whun Chung Bizet:Carmen Suite
02:07PM Orchestr de la Bastille/Myung-Whun Chung Bizet:Carmen Suite
01:48PM Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 4 in C
01:48PM Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 4 in C
01:42PM Lang Lang-Piano Schubert: Fantasia in C Major 760--I
01:42PM Lang Lang-Piano Schubert: Fantasia in C Major 760--I
01:33PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: TRIO SONATA IN C MAJOR
01:33PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: TRIO SONATA IN C MAJOR
01:04PM Leipzig Gawandhaus Orch/Kurt Masur Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 1-C Minor
01:04PM Leipzig Gawandhaus Orch/Kurt Masur Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 1-C Minor
12:51PM Slovak Philharmonic/Ondrej Lenard Strauss, Jr: Tales from the Vienna Woods
12:51PM Slovak Philharmonic/Ondrej Lenard Strauss, Jr: Tales from the Vienna Woods
12:45PM Northwest Sinfonietta Saint-Saens: Valse-Caprice in A flat Maj
12:45PM Northwest Sinfonietta Saint-Saens: Valse-Caprice in A flat Maj
12:11PM The Talich Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 8 OP 59 #2
12:11PM The Talich Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 8 OP 59 #2
12:02PM Franz Liszt Chamber Orch/ Dale Clevenger Mozart: Horn Concerto No. 1 in D
12:02PM Franz Liszt Chamber Orch/ Dale Clevenger Mozart: Horn Concerto No. 1 in D
11:50AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO MOLDAU FROM MA VLADST_BEDRICH SMETANA
11:50AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO MOLDAU FROM MA VLADST_BEDRICH SMETANA
11:46AM Sharon Isbin Tarrega: Recuerdos de la Alhambra
11:46AM Sharon Isbin Tarrega: Recuerdos de la Alhambra
11:02AM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Bernard Haitink TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 3 "POLISH"
11:02AM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Bernard Haitink TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 3 "POLISH"
10:30AM City of Brimingham Symphony Orchestra Greig: PIANO CONCERTO
10:30AM City of Brimingham Symphony Orchestra Greig: PIANO CONCERTO
10:26AM Tokyo Phil Orch/Roberto Paternostro VERDI:LA TRAVIATA : PRELUDE TO ACT 1
10:26AM Tokyo Phil Orch/Roberto Paternostro VERDI:LA TRAVIATA : PRELUDE TO ACT 1
10:03AM Staatskapelle Berlin SCHUBERT: ROSAMUNDE: INCIDENTAL MUSIC
10:03AM Staatskapelle Berlin SCHUBERT: ROSAMUNDE: INCIDENTAL MUSIC
09:34AM Berlin Philharmonic/Pierrre Boulez Ravel: Mother Goose
09:34AM Berlin Philharmonic/Pierrre Boulez Ravel: Mother Goose
09:21AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Chaconne
09:21AM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Chaconne
09:01AM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 20
09:01AM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 20
08:56AM YO-YO MA DVORAK: SLAVONIC DANCE IN E MINOR
08:56AM YO-YO MA DVORAK: SLAVONIC DANCE IN E MINOR
08:49AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OPUS 12
08:49AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON CLEMENTI: SONATA IN B MAJOR, OPUS 12
08:41AM Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra Borodin:In The Steppes Of Central Asia
08:41AM Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra Borodin:In The Steppes Of Central Asia
08:01AM Baltimore Symphony/David Zinman Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 3
08:01AM Baltimore Symphony/David Zinman Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 3
07:55AM Andre Previn-Piano, Gil Shaham-Violin Gershwin: 3 PRELUDES FOR PIANO & ORCH.
07:55AM Andre Previn-Piano, Gil Shaham-Violin Gershwin: 3 PRELUDES FOR PIANO & ORCH.
07:43AM Atlanta Symphony Orch/Yoel Levi Rossini: WILLIAM TELL : OVERTURE
07:43AM Atlanta Symphony Orch/Yoel Levi Rossini: WILLIAM TELL : OVERTURE
07:11AM Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello in A Minor
07:11AM Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello in A Minor
07:01AM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Bernard Haitink TCHAIKOVSKY:SLAVONIC MARCH
07:01AM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Bernard Haitink TCHAIKOVSKY:SLAVONIC MARCH
06:31AM The Rembrandt Trio Mendelssohn:PIANO TRIO NO. 1 IN D MINOR
06:31AM The Rembrandt Trio Mendelssohn:PIANO TRIO NO. 1 IN D MINOR
06:28AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA LARGO
06:28AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA LARGO
06:24AM DONALD T. FOSTER-CLARINET WILLIAMS: THE TERMINAL
06:24AM DONALD T. FOSTER-CLARINET WILLIAMS: THE TERMINAL
06:02AM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 30
06:02AM Prague Chamber Orch/Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 30
05:46AM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Kenneth Jean Ravel: Rapsodie Espagnole
05:46AM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Kenneth Jean Ravel: Rapsodie Espagnole
05:28AM The English Concert/Trevor Pinnock Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks
05:28AM The English Concert/Trevor Pinnock Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks
05:25AM Therese Motard/Louise-Andree Baril Saint-Saens:The Swan
05:25AM Therese Motard/Louise-Andree Baril Saint-Saens:The Swan
05:01AM London Mozart Players-Jane Glover Haydn: Symphony No. 80 in D Minor
05:01AM London Mozart Players-Jane Glover Haydn: Symphony No. 80 in D Minor
04:15AM Helsinki Philharmonic/Leif Segerstam Sibelius: Symphony No.2-D Major
04:15AM Helsinki Philharmonic/Leif Segerstam Sibelius: Symphony No.2-D Major
03:07AM SEOUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA SYMPHONY NO. 9 IN Dm "CHORAL"
03:07AM SEOUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA SYMPHONY NO. 9 IN Dm "CHORAL"
02:42AM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 3 IN G
02:42AM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 3 IN G
02:32AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-AMELIE WALTZ
02:32AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-AMELIE WALTZ
02:04AM St. Petersburg State Symphony RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SYMPHONY NO. 2
02:04AM St. Petersburg State Symphony RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SYMPHONY NO. 2
01:38AM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Lorin Mazel Respighi:Roman Festivals
01:38AM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Lorin Mazel Respighi:Roman Festivals
01:34AM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Clair de Lune
01:34AM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Clair de Lune
01:03AM London Symphony/Eugen Jochum Haydn: Symphony No. 103 in E Flat
01:03AM London Symphony/Eugen Jochum Haydn: Symphony No. 103 in E Flat
00:58AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER BONFA: MANHA DE CARNAVAL (MORNING OF CAR
00:56AM Sharon Isbin Bach: Prelude for Lute in D minor
00:56AM Sharon Isbin Bach: Prelude for Lute in D minor
00:52AM Nina Postolovskaya, Piano Liszt: LIEBESTRAEUME, NOCTURNE NO. 3
00:52AM Nina Postolovskaya, Piano Liszt: LIEBESTRAEUME, NOCTURNE NO. 3
00:02AM Guiseppe Sinopoli SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 9 "THE GREAT"
00:02AM Guiseppe Sinopoli SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 9 "THE GREAT"
Saturday May 18,2019 ***** *****
11:53PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 394
11:53PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 394
11:42PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE SANDMAN GALOP FANTASTIQUE
11:42PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE SANDMAN GALOP FANTASTIQUE
11:17PM Amadeus Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET OP. 18 NO. 1
11:17PM Amadeus Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET OP. 18 NO. 1
11:01PM St. Louis Symphony Ochestra Piston: The Incredible Flutist
11:01PM St. Louis Symphony Ochestra Piston: The Incredible Flutist
10:29PM Murray Perahia,piano Mozart:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 25
10:29PM Murray Perahia,piano Mozart:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 25
10:03PM Hungarian State Orchestra/Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 100 in G-"Military"
10:03PM Hungarian State Orchestra/Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 100 in G-"Military"
09:21PM Philharmonia Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
09:21PM Philharmonia Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
09:16PM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR DELIBES: FLOWER DUET
09:16PM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR DELIBES: FLOWER DUET
09:02PM Royal Stockholm Phil Orch/Neemi Jarvi Alfen:Midsummer Vigil
09:02PM Royal Stockholm Phil Orch/Neemi Jarvi Alfen:Midsummer Vigil
08:58PM Rimsky-Korsakov Procession Of The Nobles
08:58PM Rimsky-Korsakov Procession Of The Nobles
08:55PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Gavotte en Rondeau
08:55PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Gavotte en Rondeau
08:50PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-QUEEN LOUISE'S WALTZ
08:50PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-QUEEN LOUISE'S WALTZ
08:02PM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Stravinsky: The Firebird
08:02PM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Stravinsky: The Firebird
07:39PM Baden-Baden Symphony/Rudolf Firkusny Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 16
07:39PM Baden-Baden Symphony/Rudolf Firkusny Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 16
07:13PM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Pelleas et Melisande
07:13PM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Pelleas et Melisande
07:03PM Giora Feldman,clarinet/Julliard String Q PROKOFIEV:OVERTURE ON HEBREW THEMES
07:03PM Giora Feldman,clarinet/Julliard String Q PROKOFIEV:OVERTURE ON HEBREW THEMES
06:13PM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
06:13PM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
06:04PM Philharmonia Orchestra/James Levine Dukas:Sorcerer's Apprentice
06:04PM Philharmonia Orchestra/James Levine Dukas:Sorcerer's Apprentice
05:21PM Leningrad Philharmonic STRAVINSKY: THE FAIRY'S KISS
05:21PM Leningrad Philharmonic STRAVINSKY: THE FAIRY'S KISS
05:08PM Musica Antiqua Koln/Reinhard Goebel TELEMANN:CONCERTO IN F FOR 3 VIOLINS
05:08PM Musica Antiqua Koln/Reinhard Goebel TELEMANN:CONCERTO IN F FOR 3 VIOLINS
04:34PM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Concerto No. 17 in G Major
04:34PM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Concerto No. 17 in G Major
04:04PM New York Chamber Symphony SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN B FLAT MAJOR
04:04PM New York Chamber Symphony SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN B FLAT MAJOR
03:54PM Nelso Freire & Philipe Entremont, Piano CHOPIN: BALLADE NO. 1 IN G MINOR, OP. 23
03:54PM Nelso Freire & Philipe Entremont, Piano CHOPIN: BALLADE NO. 1 IN G MINOR, OP. 23
03:45PM Halle Orchestra/Sir John Barbirolli WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER: OVERTURE
03:45PM Halle Orchestra/Sir John Barbirolli WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER: OVERTURE
03:36PM L.A. Jewish Symphony Violin Concerto:ORA E Sempre
03:36PM L.A. Jewish Symphony Violin Concerto:ORA E Sempre
02:58PM Ian Hobson, Piano Kreisler: Liebesleid
02:58PM Ian Hobson, Piano Kreisler: Liebesleid
02:48PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN C MINOR
02:48PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN C MINOR
02:46PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-SALUTE TO AUGUST BOURNONVILLE
02:46PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-SALUTE TO AUGUST BOURNONVILLE
01:35PM BBC Scottish Symph/Geoffrey Trabichoff Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 3 in A
01:35PM BBC Scottish Symph/Geoffrey Trabichoff Haydn: Violin Concerto No. 3 in A
01:03PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Gershwin: CONCERTO IN F
01:03PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra Gershwin: CONCERTO IN F
12:53PM Vienna Johann Strauss Orc/Joesph Francek J. STRAUSS:DIE FLEDERMAUS: OVERTURE
12:53PM Vienna Johann Strauss Orc/Joesph Francek J. STRAUSS:DIE FLEDERMAUS: OVERTURE
12:43PM Benjamin Grosvenor Granados: 8 Valses Poeticos
12:43PM Benjamin Grosvenor Granados: 8 Valses Poeticos
12:05PM Orpheus Chamber Orch/Gil Shaham,violin VIVALDI:FOUR SEASONS
12:05PM Orpheus Chamber Orch/Gil Shaham,violin VIVALDI:FOUR SEASONS
11:40AM The Colorado String Quartet SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 8 "UNFINISHED"
11:40AM The Colorado String Quartet SCHUBERT: SYMPHONY NO. 8 "UNFINISHED"
11:34AM Bernd Glemser-Piano Schumann: Presto passionato
11:34AM Bernd Glemser-Piano Schumann: Presto passionato
11:06AM St. Petersburg State Symphony RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SYMPHONY NO. 2
11:06AM St. Petersburg State Symphony RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SYMPHONY NO. 2
10:41AM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 3 IN G
10:41AM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 3 IN G
10:26AM San Francisco Symph/Herbert Blomstedt Greig:Peer Gynt: Suite No. 1,Op.46
10:26AM San Francisco Symph/Herbert Blomstedt Greig:Peer Gynt: Suite No. 1,Op.46
10:18AM Artur Rubenstein CHOPIN: POLONAISE OP. 53 "HEROIC"
10:18AM Artur Rubenstein CHOPIN: POLONAISE OP. 53 "HEROIC"
10:04AM La Petite Bande-Sigiswald Kuijken Haydn: Symphony No. 26 in D Minor
10:04AM La Petite Bande-Sigiswald Kuijken Haydn: Symphony No. 26 in D Minor
09:38AM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Lorin Mazel Respighi:Roman Festivals
09:38AM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Lorin Mazel Respighi:Roman Festivals
09:34AM London Symphony Orch/Richard Kaufman WILLIAMS:E.T. The Extraterrestrial
09:34AM London Symphony Orch/Richard Kaufman WILLIAMS:E.T. The Extraterrestrial
09:19AM Evgeny Kissin, Piano BEETHOVEN: SONATA OP. 27 NO. 2 MOONLIGHT
09:19AM Evgeny Kissin, Piano BEETHOVEN: SONATA OP. 27 NO. 2 MOONLIGHT
09:02AM CHICAGO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA KODALY: DANCES OF GALANTA
09:02AM CHICAGO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA KODALY: DANCES OF GALANTA
08:38AM Musica Antiqua Koln/Reinhard Goebel Telemann:CONCERTO IN A FOR FLUTE &VIOLIN
08:33AM BBC Philharmonic/Sir Edward Downes WAGNER:AIDA: BALLET MUSIC,Act II
08:33AM BBC Philharmonic/Sir Edward Downes WAGNER:AIDA: BALLET MUSIC,Act II
08:29AM Royal Philharmonic-Adrian Leaper Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
08:29AM Royal Philharmonic-Adrian Leaper Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
08:18AM Slovak State Orch/Robert Stankovsky Mendelssohn: Capriccio Brilliant-B minor
08:18AM Slovak State Orch/Robert Stankovsky Mendelssohn: Capriccio Brilliant-B minor
08:01AM Berlin Philharmonic LISZT:LES PRELUDES: SYMPHONIC POEM NO. 3
08:01AM Berlin Philharmonic LISZT:LES PRELUDES: SYMPHONIC POEM NO. 3
07:55AM Orch of St. Luke's/ David Zinman Bernstein: What a Movie
07:55AM Orch of St. Luke's/ David Zinman Bernstein: What a Movie
07:33AM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 4 IN D
07:33AM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 4 IN D
07:26AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: Pirates of Penzance Overture
07:26AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: Pirates of Penzance Overture
07:01AM Concentus Musicus Wien-Nik. Harnoncourt Haydn: Symphony No. 69 in C ("Loudon")
07:01AM Concentus Musicus Wien-Nik. Harnoncourt Haydn: Symphony No. 69 in C ("Loudon")
06:57AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-HELGA POLKA MAZURKA
06:57AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-HELGA POLKA MAZURKA
06:02AM Florida Phil Orch/James Judd Mahler:Symphony No. 1
06:02AM Florida Phil Orch/James Judd Mahler:Symphony No. 1
05:33AM Juilliard String Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 9 OP 59 #3
05:33AM Juilliard String Quartet BEETHOVEN: STRING QUARTET NO 9 OP 59 #3
05:27AM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ LISZT: SONETTO 104 DEL PETRARCA
05:27AM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ LISZT: SONETTO 104 DEL PETRARCA
05:05AM Lisa Bastiashvili Sonata No. 2 for solo violin in A minor
05:05AM Lisa Bastiashvili Sonata No. 2 for solo violin in A minor
05:01AM David Rubenstein-Piano Anton Rubenstein: Meldoy in F, Op3, no 1
05:01AM David Rubenstein-Piano Anton Rubenstein: Meldoy in F, Op3, no 1
04:54AM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Ravel: Pavane for a Dead Princess
04:54AM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Ravel: Pavane for a Dead Princess
04:49AM Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Polonaise From Eugene Onegin
04:49AM Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Polonaise From Eugene Onegin
04:25AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA PONCE: CONCIERTO DEL SUR
04:25AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA PONCE: CONCIERTO DEL SUR
04:00AM Symph. Orch. of Silisean Phil.-K Strayja Haydn: Symphony No. 73 in D Major
04:00AM Symph. Orch. of Silisean Phil.-K Strayja Haydn: Symphony No. 73 in D Major
03:57AM THE VERDEHR TRIO GERSHWIN: PROMENADE
03:57AM THE VERDEHR TRIO GERSHWIN: PROMENADE
03:48AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 395
03:48AM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 395
03:44AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE COPENHAGEN STEAM RAILWAY GALO
03:44AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-THE COPENHAGEN STEAM RAILWAY GALO
03:00AM Russian Easter Festival Orchestra RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SCHEHERAZADE, OPUS 35
03:00AM Russian Easter Festival Orchestra RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: SCHEHERAZADE, OPUS 35
02:59AM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: CARMEN'S WALK-FROM CARMEN
02:59AM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: CARMEN'S WALK-FROM CARMEN
02:56AM SAN FRANCISCO SYMPHONY GRIEG: IN THE HALL OF THE MOUNTAIN KING
02:56AM SAN FRANCISCO SYMPHONY GRIEG: IN THE HALL OF THE MOUNTAIN KING
02:33AM Orchestra of Radio Luxembourg Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
02:33AM Orchestra of Radio Luxembourg Saint-Saens: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
02:00AM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: SYMPHONY NO. 3
02:00AM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: SYMPHONY NO. 3
01:57AM Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra Tiomkin: High Noon
01:57AM Nuremberg Symphony Orchestra Tiomkin: High Noon
01:03AM Boston Symphony Orchestra Mahler: SYMPHONY NO. 1
01:03AM Boston Symphony Orchestra Mahler: SYMPHONY NO. 1
00:59AM Joshua Pierce & Dorothy Jonas-Pianos Rachmaninoff: Prelude in C Sharp Minor
00:59AM Joshua Pierce & Dorothy Jonas-Pianos Rachmaninoff: Prelude in C Sharp Minor
00:53AM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: LIGHT CAVALRY
00:53AM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: LIGHT CAVALRY
00:32AM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 2 IN D
00:32AM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 2 IN D
00:02AM Israel Philharmonic Orch/Zubin Mehta TCHAIKOVSKY:SUITE FROM SWAN LAKE
00:02AM Israel Philharmonic Orch/Zubin Mehta TCHAIKOVSKY:SUITE FROM SWAN LAKE
Saturday May 18,2019 ***** *****
11:53PM Northwest Sinfonietta Gottschalk: Grand Tarantelle
11:53PM Northwest Sinfonietta Gottschalk: Grand Tarantelle
11:12PM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pesek Dvorak: Symphony No. 4-D Minor
11:12PM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pesek Dvorak: Symphony No. 4-D Minor
10:44PM London Symphony Orchestra Prokofiev: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
10:44PM London Symphony Orchestra Prokofiev: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
10:41PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-COLUMBINE POLKA MAZURKA
10:41PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-COLUMBINE POLKA MAZURKA
10:10PM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 "SPRING"
10:10PM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: SYMPHONY NO. 1 "SPRING"
09:44PM Hungarian Concert Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 21
09:44PM Hungarian Concert Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 21
09:09PM Gewandhaus Orch Leipzig/Kurt Masur BEETHOVEN:TRIPLE CONCERTO
09:09PM Gewandhaus Orch Leipzig/Kurt Masur BEETHOVEN:TRIPLE CONCERTO
08:56PM LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BRITTEN: PIANO CONCERTO, OP. 13-TOCCATA
08:56PM LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BRITTEN: PIANO CONCERTO, OP. 13-TOCCATA
08:45PM Detroit Symphony Orch/Neemi Jarvi Smetana:Moldau
08:45PM Detroit Symphony Orch/Neemi Jarvi Smetana:Moldau
08:42PM Jorg Demus, piano J. STRAUSS:DIE FLEDERMAUS: POLKA
08:42PM Jorg Demus, piano J. STRAUSS:DIE FLEDERMAUS: POLKA
08:07PM Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Sibelius: Symphony No. 1-E Minor
08:07PM Melbourne Symphony Orchestra Sibelius: Symphony No. 1-E Minor
07:38PM Haydn Quartet, Budapest BORODIN: STRING QUARTET NO 2 IN D MAJOR
07:38PM Haydn Quartet, Budapest BORODIN: STRING QUARTET NO 2 IN D MAJOR
07:31PM BBC Philharmonic/Edward Downes VERDI:OVERTURE: NABUCCO
07:07PM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 79 IN F MAJOR
07:07PM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 79 IN F MAJOR
06:41PM Chamber Orch of Milan/Arturo Benedetti Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 15
06:41PM Chamber Orch of Milan/Arturo Benedetti Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 15
06:24PM Academy Of St Martin In The Fields Respighi:Fountains of Rome
06:24PM Academy Of St Martin In The Fields Respighi:Fountains of Rome
06:16PM Utah Symph Orch/Maurice Abravanel Gottschalk:Grand Tarantella/Piano & Orch
06:16PM Utah Symph Orch/Maurice Abravanel Gottschalk:Grand Tarantella/Piano & Orch
06:06PM The Hanover Band BEETHOVEN: CONSECRATION OF THE HOUSE
06:06PM The Hanover Band BEETHOVEN: CONSECRATION OF THE HOUSE
05:41PM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA PONCE: CONCIERTO DEL SUR
05:41PM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA PONCE: CONCIERTO DEL SUR
05:05PM Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra Tchaikovsky: VIOLIN CONCERTO
05:05PM Moscow Philharmonic Orchestra Tchaikovsky: VIOLIN CONCERTO
04:56PM London Symphony Orchestra/Claudio Abbado Mendelssohn: Ruy Blas-Op.95
04:56PM London Symphony Orchestra/Claudio Abbado Mendelssohn: Ruy Blas-Op.95
04:51PM Berline Philharmonic/Daniel Barenboim Glinka: Russian & Ludmilla Overture
04:51PM Berline Philharmonic/Daniel Barenboim Glinka: Russian & Ludmilla Overture
04:20PM Northern Sinfonia Of England Schumann:Piano Concerto In A Minor, Op54
04:20PM Northern Sinfonia Of England Schumann:Piano Concerto In A Minor, Op54
04:05PM Northern Chamber Orch/Nicholas Ward Mozart: Symphony No. 37
04:05PM Northern Chamber Orch/Nicholas Ward Mozart: Symphony No. 37
03:57PM Sharon Isbin Albinoni/Giazotto: Adagio
03:57PM Sharon Isbin Albinoni/Giazotto: Adagio
03:53PM L.A. Philharmonic Bernstein: Candide:Overture
03:53PM L.A. Philharmonic Bernstein: Candide:Overture
03:44PM Rochester Chamber Players SCHUBERT: NOCTURNE IN E-FLAT
03:44PM Rochester Chamber Players SCHUBERT: NOCTURNE IN E-FLAT
03:04PM Vienna Philharmonic/Myung-Whun Chung Dvorak:Symphony No 6 in D Major, op.60
03:04PM Vienna Philharmonic/Myung-Whun Chung Dvorak:Symphony No 6 in D Major, op.60
02:55PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 395
02:55PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN D MINOR, RV 395
02:48PM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn Gershwin:OH,KAY!
02:48PM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn Gershwin:OH,KAY!
02:43PM Artur Rubesnstein, Piano CHOPIN: GRANDE VALSE BRILLANTE
02:43PM Artur Rubesnstein, Piano CHOPIN: GRANDE VALSE BRILLANTE
02:03PM San Francisco Ballet Orchestra Delibes - Sylvia (Suite)
02:03PM San Francisco Ballet Orchestra Delibes - Sylvia (Suite)
01:10PM Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra BEETHOVEN: CORIOLAN OVERTURE
01:10PM Leipzig Gewandhaus Orchestra BEETHOVEN: CORIOLAN OVERTURE
01:01PM New Zealand Symph Orch/Andrew Schenck BARBER:SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL: OVERTURE
01:01PM New Zealand Symph Orch/Andrew Schenck BARBER:SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL: OVERTURE
12:57PM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Ondrej Lenard Mascagni: Cavalleria Rustanica: Intermez
12:57PM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Ondrej Lenard Mascagni: Cavalleria Rustanica: Intermez
12:08PM Berlin Philharmonic/Herbert von Karajan TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 5
12:08PM Berlin Philharmonic/Herbert von Karajan TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 5
11:37AM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: VIOLIN CONCERTO
11:37AM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: VIOLIN CONCERTO
11:32AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DE SARASATE: CAPRICE BASQUE, OP. 24
11:32AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DE SARASATE: CAPRICE BASQUE, OP. 24
11:06AM The Hanover Band/Pavlo Beznosiuk Haydn: Symphony No 84 in E Flat
10:25AM Tokyo String Quartet BEETHOVEN:STRING QUARTET NO 7 OP 59 NO 1
10:25AM Tokyo String Quartet BEETHOVEN:STRING QUARTET NO 7 OP 59 NO 1
10:18AM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Saint-Saens: Bacchanale
10:18AM Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Saint-Saens: Bacchanale
10:12AM ELDAR DJANGIROV BRAHMS: PIANO PIECES
10:12AM ELDAR DJANGIROV BRAHMS: PIANO PIECES
10:03AM Scotish Chamber Orch/Jukka-Pekka Saraste Mozart: Symphony No. 32
10:03AM Scotish Chamber Orch/Jukka-Pekka Saraste Mozart: Symphony No. 32
09:28AM Royal Concert Orch./Nikolaus Harnoncourt Schubert: Symphony No. 6-C Major
09:28AM Royal Concert Orch./Nikolaus Harnoncourt Schubert: Symphony No. 6-C Major
09:24AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Waxman: Reminiscences from Come Back, Li
09:24AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Waxman: Reminiscences from Come Back, Li
09:02AM Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No 5
09:02AM Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra Bach: Brandenburg Concerto No 5
08:42AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
08:42AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO IN G MAJOR
08:21AM Chicago Symphony Orchestra TCHAIKOVSKY: ROMEO & JULIET
08:21AM Chicago Symphony Orchestra TCHAIKOVSKY: ROMEO & JULIET
08:05AM English Symphony/William Boughton Britten: Simple Symphony
08:05AM English Symphony/William Boughton Britten: Simple Symphony
07:59AM London Philharmonic Orchestra Puccini:Si Mi Chiamano Mimi
07:59AM London Philharmonic Orchestra Puccini:Si Mi Chiamano Mimi
07:42AM Jeno Jando, Piano BEETHOVEN: SONATA NO. 8 "PATHETIQUE"
07:42AM Jeno Jando, Piano BEETHOVEN: SONATA NO. 8 "PATHETIQUE"
07:04AM Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra Schumann: SYMPHONY NO. 2
07:04AM Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra Schumann: SYMPHONY NO. 2
06:43AM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 1 IN Bb
06:43AM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: VIOLIN CONCERTO NO. 1 IN Bb
06:21AM The Amsterdam Baroque Orch.-Ton Koopman Haydn: Symphony No. 84 in E Flat
06:21AM The Amsterdam Baroque Orch.-Ton Koopman Haydn: Symphony No. 84 in E Flat
06:17AM Pittsburgh Symph Orchestra/John Williams Williams:Schindler's List Theme
06:17AM Pittsburgh Symph Orchestra/John Williams Williams:Schindler's List Theme
06:04AM Vancouver Symphony ENESCU: ROMANIAN RHAPSODY NO 1
06:04AM Vancouver Symphony ENESCU: ROMANIAN RHAPSODY NO 1
05:23AM Radio Symphony Orchestra Frankfurt BERLIOZ: HAROLD IN ITALY
05:23AM Radio Symphony Orchestra Frankfurt BERLIOZ: HAROLD IN ITALY
05:13AM Sharon Isbin Vivaldi: Concerto in A
05:13AM Sharon Isbin Vivaldi: Concerto in A
05:01AM Symphony Orchestra of Mexico BORODIN: POLOVTSIAN DANCES
05:01AM Symphony Orchestra of Mexico BORODIN: POLOVTSIAN DANCES
04:26AM English Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 22
04:26AM English Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 22
04:23AM Palast Orchester Gordon: Love Thy Neighbor
04:23AM Palast Orchester Gordon: Love Thy Neighbor
04:03AM L.A. Philharmonic/Mehta/Gregory Peck Copland: Appalachian Spring
04:03AM L.A. Philharmonic/Mehta/Gregory Peck Copland: Appalachian Spring
03:51AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LA VALSE_MAURICE RAVEL
03:51AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LA VALSE_MAURICE RAVEL
03:48AM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR PUCCINI: O MIO BABBINO CARO
03:48AM LONDON MOZART PLAYERS/ENGLISH CHAMBER OR PUCCINI: O MIO BABBINO CARO
03:07AM Toronto Symph/Andrew Davis/Anton Kuerti BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 5 "EMPEROR"
03:07AM Toronto Symph/Andrew Davis/Anton Kuerti BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 5 "EMPEROR"
03:02AM Lucerne Festvl Strngs/Rudolf Baumgartner Bach: Air on the G String
03:02AM Lucerne Festvl Strngs/Rudolf Baumgartner Bach: Air on the G String
02:28AM From the 40th Marlboro Music Festival Mendelssohn: Octet-E Flat for Strings
02:28AM From the 40th Marlboro Music Festival Mendelssohn: Octet-E Flat for Strings
02:23AM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Valse Triste
02:23AM English String Orch/William Boughton Sibelius: Valse Triste
02:02AM The Monteverdi Orch/John Elliot Gardiner Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez
02:02AM The Monteverdi Orch/John Elliot Gardiner Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez
01:29AM Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello in A Minor
01:29AM Brahms Concerto for Violin and Cello in A Minor
01:05AM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Riccardo Chaily Shostakovich: Jazz Suite No . 2
01:05AM Royal Concertgebouw Orch/Riccardo Chaily Shostakovich: Jazz Suite No . 2
00:40AM Joseph Haydn String Quartet in F Major op 77
00:40AM Joseph Haydn String Quartet in F Major op 77
00:23AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO FOR THE LEFT HAND
00:23AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: PIANO CONCERTO FOR THE LEFT HAND
00:17AM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Wagner: Ride of the Valkyries
00:17AM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Wagner: Ride of the Valkyries
00:01AM Berlin Philharmonic STRAVINSKY: PETRUSHKA: SUITE
00:01AM Berlin Philharmonic STRAVINSKY: PETRUSHKA: SUITE
Saturday May 18,2019 ***** *****
11:31PM English Chamber Orchestra/Jeffrey Tate Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 18
11:31PM English Chamber Orchestra/Jeffrey Tate Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 18
11:01PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra BIZET: SYMPHONY IN C
11:01PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra BIZET: SYMPHONY IN C
10:47PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Violin Concerto No. 1 in A Minor, B
10:47PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Violin Concerto No. 1 in A Minor, B
10:39PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS STRAUSS: WALTZES FROM DER ROSENKAVALIER
10:39PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS STRAUSS: WALTZES FROM DER ROSENKAVALIER
10:00PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 7 IN A MAJOR
10:00PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 7 IN A MAJOR
09:56PM Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Procession Of The Sardar
09:56PM Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Procession Of The Sardar
09:37PM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Sonata No. 8 in A Minor, K
09:37PM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Sonata No. 8 in A Minor, K
09:04PM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: SYMPHONY NO. 3
09:04PM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: SYMPHONY NO. 3
08:44PM Norwegian Chamber Orch/Iona Brown Greig:Holberg Suite
08:44PM Norwegian Chamber Orch/Iona Brown Greig:Holberg Suite
08:02PM Los Angeles Phil Orch/Erich Leinsdorf TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 6
08:02PM Los Angeles Phil Orch/Erich Leinsdorf TCHAIKOVSKY:SYMPHONY NO. 6
07:51PM New York Phil/Zubin Mehta/Stern,Perlman Vivaldi:CONCERTO FOR 3 VIOLINS & STRINGS
07:51PM New York Phil/Zubin Mehta/Stern,Perlman Vivaldi:CONCERTO FOR 3 VIOLINS & STRINGS
07:35PM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE
07:35PM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: RHAPSODY IN BLUE
07:03PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 4 IN B FLAT MAJOR
07:03PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 4 IN B FLAT MAJOR
06:56PM London Philharmonic KALMAN: COUNTESS MARITZA
06:56PM London Philharmonic KALMAN: COUNTESS MARITZA
06:54PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DE FALLA: DANZA DEL MOLINERO
06:54PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DE FALLA: DANZA DEL MOLINERO
06:43PM Budapest Symphony LISZT: POLONAISE BRILLANTE
06:43PM Budapest Symphony LISZT: POLONAISE BRILLANTE
06:02PM English Baroque Soloists/John Gardiner Mozart: Symphony No. 36
06:02PM English Baroque Soloists/John Gardiner Mozart: Symphony No. 36
05:58PM YO-YO MA SCHUMANN: TANGO JALOUSIE
05:58PM YO-YO MA SCHUMANN: TANGO JALOUSIE
05:51PM Detroit Symphony Orchestra Fete Polonaise
05:51PM Detroit Symphony Orchestra Fete Polonaise
05:17PM Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
05:17PM Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
05:02PM London Chamber/Christopher Warren-Green Vivaldi:CONCERTO FOR OBOE IN C MAJOR
05:02PM London Chamber/Christopher Warren-Green Vivaldi:CONCERTO FOR OBOE IN C MAJOR
04:58PM Sharon Isbin Tarrega: Recuerdos de la Alhambra
04:58PM Sharon Isbin Tarrega: Recuerdos de la Alhambra
04:43PM Katie & Marielle Labeque Gershwin: RHAPSODY NO. 2
04:43PM Katie & Marielle Labeque Gershwin: RHAPSODY NO. 2
04:27PM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Kenneth Jean Ravel: Rapsodie Espagnole
04:27PM Czeck-Slovak Radio Symph/Kenneth Jean Ravel: Rapsodie Espagnole
04:00PM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch/Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 92 in G ("Oxford")
04:00PM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch/Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 92 in G ("Oxford")
03:57PM Susan Nigro and Mark Lindeblad Joplin: The Entertainer
03:57PM Susan Nigro and Mark Lindeblad Joplin: The Entertainer
03:19PM Franz Schubert Quartett Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 2-F Maj.
03:19PM Franz Schubert Quartett Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 2-F Maj.
03:04PM Budapest Symphony Orchestra Liszt: FANTASY ON HUNGARIAN FOLK TUNES
03:04PM Budapest Symphony Orchestra Liszt: FANTASY ON HUNGARIAN FOLK TUNES
02:30PM From the 40th Marlboro Music Festival Mendelssohn: Octet-E Flat for Strings
02:30PM From the 40th Marlboro Music Festival Mendelssohn: Octet-E Flat for Strings
02:26PM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Reverie
02:26PM Christoper Boscole Debussy: Reverie
02:03PM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC RODRIGO: CONCIERTO DE ARANJUEZ
02:03PM NEW YORK PHILHARMONIC RODRIGO: CONCIERTO DE ARANJUEZ
01:56PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach:Erbarme dich, mein Gott
01:56PM Lisa Batiashvili Bach:Erbarme dich, mein Gott
01:53PM Grieg by David Rubinstein Peasants' March, Op.54 No.2
01:53PM Grieg by David Rubinstein Peasants' March, Op.54 No.2
01:44PM Maurizio Pollini-Piano Chopin: Baracolle in F Sharp, Op. 60
01:44PM Maurizio Pollini-Piano Chopin: Baracolle in F Sharp, Op. 60
01:03PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Andre Previn OFFENBACH:GAITE PARISIENNE
01:03PM Pittsburgh Symphony Orch/Andre Previn OFFENBACH:GAITE PARISIENNE
12:22PM Toronto Symph/Andrew Davis/Anton Kuerti BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 5 "EMPEROR"
12:22PM Toronto Symph/Andrew Davis/Anton Kuerti BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 5 "EMPEROR"
12:13PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-AMELIE WALTZ
12:13PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-AMELIE WALTZ
12:01PM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 9
12:01PM Salzburg Mozarteum Orch./Hans Graf Mozart: Symphony No. 9
11:55AM Borodin Prince Igor
11:55AM Borodin Prince Igor
11:18AM Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
11:18AM Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra Tchaikovsky: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 2
11:14AM YO-YO MA DVORAK: SLAVONIC DANCE IN E MINOR
11:14AM YO-YO MA DVORAK: SLAVONIC DANCE IN E MINOR
10:59AM ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS SCHUMANN: PHANTASY FOR VIOLIN AND ORCHES
10:39AM Scottish Chamber Orchestra/Jaime Laredo Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No. 1
10:39AM Scottish Chamber Orchestra/Jaime Laredo Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No. 1
10:26AM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN A MAJOR
10:26AM ORCHESTRA OF THE AGE OF ENLIGHTENMENT CPE BACH: SYMPHONY IN A MAJOR
10:15AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LA VALSE_MAURICE RAVEL
10:15AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO LA VALSE_MAURICE RAVEL
09:54AM The Monteverdi Orch/John Elliot Gardiner Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez
09:54AM The Monteverdi Orch/John Elliot Gardiner Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez
09:51AM Benjamin Grosvenor Albeniz: Tango
09:51AM Benjamin Grosvenor Albeniz: Tango
09:42AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: TRIO SONATA IN C MAJOR
09:42AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: TRIO SONATA IN C MAJOR
09:40AM Palast Orchester Porter: Just One Of Those Things
09:40AM Palast Orchester Porter: Just One Of Those Things
08:53AM The Hanover Band/Roy Goodman SCHUBERT:ROSAMUNDE-Incidental Music
08:53AM The Hanover Band/Roy Goodman SCHUBERT:ROSAMUNDE-Incidental Music
08:22AM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: SINFONIA CONCERTANTE IN E FLAT
08:22AM ACADEMY OF ST. MARTIN IN THE FIELDS MOZART: SINFONIA CONCERTANTE IN E FLAT
08:16AM Lang Lang,piano CHOPIN:POLONAISE OP. 40
08:16AM Lang Lang,piano CHOPIN:POLONAISE OP. 40
08:14AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS STRAVINSKY: DANSE RUSSE - PETROUCHKA
08:14AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS STRAVINSKY: DANSE RUSSE - PETROUCHKA
07:35AM Benjamin Grosvenor Bach: Partita No. 4 in D major
07:35AM Benjamin Grosvenor Bach: Partita No. 4 in D major
07:11AM Moscow Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV:RHAPSODY ON A THEME/PAGANINI
07:11AM Moscow Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV:RHAPSODY ON A THEME/PAGANINI
07:01AM Bolshoi Symph Orch/Alexander Lazarev TCHAIKOVSKY:EUGENE ONEGIN:WALTZ/POLONAIS
07:01AM Bolshoi Symph Orch/Alexander Lazarev TCHAIKOVSKY:EUGENE ONEGIN:WALTZ/POLONAIS
06:53AM Acad. Of St. Martin's/Neville Marriner Sullivan: The Mikado Overture
06:53AM Acad. Of St. Martin's/Neville Marriner Sullivan: The Mikado Overture
06:34AM THE LONDON PHILHARMONIC STRAUSS: DON JUAN, OP. 20
06:34AM THE LONDON PHILHARMONIC STRAUSS: DON JUAN, OP. 20
05:53AM Paris Orchestra/Semyon Bychkov Franck:Symphony in D minor
05:53AM Paris Orchestra/Semyon Bychkov Franck:Symphony in D minor
05:06AM Franz Schubert String quintet SCHUBERT: STRING QUINTET IN C MAJOR
05:06AM Franz Schubert String quintet SCHUBERT: STRING QUINTET IN C MAJOR
05:04AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:(Rondo) Alla Turca, Allegretto
05:04AM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:(Rondo) Alla Turca, Allegretto
05:01AM Katherine Jenkins La Vie En Rose
05:01AM Katherine Jenkins La Vie En Rose
04:53AM KAMMERORCHESTER BASEL BEETHOVEN: EGMONT, OP. 84: OVERTURE
04:53AM KAMMERORCHESTER BASEL BEETHOVEN: EGMONT, OP. 84: OVERTURE
04:36AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO RHAPSODY IN BLUE_GEORGE GERSHWIN
04:36AM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO RHAPSODY IN BLUE_GEORGE GERSHWIN
04:18AM The English Concert/Trevor Pinnock Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks
04:18AM The English Concert/Trevor Pinnock Handel: Music for the Royal Fireworks
04:11AM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Weill:Concerto for Violin and Wind Orche
04:11AM Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin Weill:Concerto for Violin and Wind Orche
03:50AM Northern Chamber Orchestra-Nicholas Ward Haydn: Symphony No. 49 in F Minor
03:50AM Northern Chamber Orchestra-Nicholas Ward Haydn: Symphony No. 49 in F Minor
03:47AM YO-YO MA SIBELIUS: I. VANITAS VANITATUM
03:47AM YO-YO MA SIBELIUS: I. VANITAS VANITATUM
03:17AM ORCHESTRA DELL'ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI SA SCHUMANN:PIANO CONCERTO IN A MINOR
03:17AM ORCHESTRA DELL'ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI SA SCHUMANN:PIANO CONCERTO IN A MINOR
03:15AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-CHAMPAGNE GALOP
03:15AM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-CHAMPAGNE GALOP
03:00AM Natl Symp Orch Ireland/Antonio de Almeid Franck:Symphonic Variations Piano & Orch
03:00AM Natl Symp Orch Ireland/Antonio de Almeid Franck:Symphonic Variations Piano & Orch
02:52AM Vienna State Opera Orch/Hans Swarowsky MENDELSSOHN:TRUMPET OVERTURE IN C MAJOR
02:52AM Vienna State Opera Orch/Hans Swarowsky MENDELSSOHN:TRUMPET OVERTURE IN C MAJOR
02:43AM CZECH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA MOZART: SINFONIA CONCERTANTE IN D MAJOR
02:43AM CZECH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA MOZART: SINFONIA CONCERTANTE IN D MAJOR
02:02AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 6 IN F MAJOR
02:02AM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 6 IN F MAJOR
01:45AM Paul Crossley-Paino Debussy: Children's Corner Suite
01:45AM Paul Crossley-Paino Debussy: Children's Corner Suite
01:01AM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 5-F Major
01:01AM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 5-F Major
00:42AM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: AN AMERICAN IN PARIS
00:42AM Boston Pops Orchestra Gershwin: AN AMERICAN IN PARIS
00:31AM Atlanta Symphony Orch/Yoel Levi Rossini: WILLIAM TELL : OVERTURE
00:31AM Atlanta Symphony Orch/Yoel Levi Rossini: WILLIAM TELL : OVERTURE
00:27AM Grieg by David Rubinstein Valse-Impromptu, Op.47 No.1
00:27AM Grieg by David Rubinstein Valse-Impromptu, Op.47 No.1
00:02AM Indianapolis Symphony /Raymond Leppard SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 3
00:02AM Indianapolis Symphony /Raymond Leppard SCHUBERT:SYMPHONY NO. 3
Saturday May 18,2019 ***** *****
11:57PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Air
11:57PM Academy of St. Martin in the Fields Bach:Air
11:52PM LEON FLEISHER & KATHERINE JACOBSON BOLCOM: GRACEFUL GHOST RAG
11:52PM LEON FLEISHER & KATHERINE JACOBSON BOLCOM: GRACEFUL GHOST RAG
11:44PM Finnish Radio Symph/Jukka-Pekka Seraste Sibelius: Finlandia
11:44PM Finnish Radio Symph/Jukka-Pekka Seraste Sibelius: Finlandia
11:03PM National Philharmonic Orchestra Respighi: La Botique Fantasque
11:03PM National Philharmonic Orchestra Respighi: La Botique Fantasque
10:46PM Bernard Roberts, Piano Beethoven: Sonata No 14 "Moonlight
10:46PM Bernard Roberts, Piano Beethoven: Sonata No 14 "Moonlight
10:42PM Royal Philharmonic-Adrian Leaper Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
10:42PM Royal Philharmonic-Adrian Leaper Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture
10:18PM English Chamber Orch/Jeffrey Tate Mozart: Piano Concerto No 15
10:18PM English Chamber Orch/Jeffrey Tate Mozart: Piano Concerto No 15
10:01PM Ab Koster-Natural Horn Haydn: Concerto in D Minor for Horn
10:01PM Ab Koster-Natural Horn Haydn: Concerto in D Minor for Horn
09:25PM Rotterdam Philharmonic BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 1 IN E FLAT
09:25PM Rotterdam Philharmonic BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 1 IN E FLAT
09:22PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-FINAL GALOP FROM THE BALLET
09:22PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-FINAL GALOP FROM THE BALLET
09:03PM Marlboro Festival Orchestra BRAHMS: VARIATIONS ON A THEME BY HAYDN
09:03PM Marlboro Festival Orchestra BRAHMS: VARIATIONS ON A THEME BY HAYDN
08:30PM Israel Symphony/Zubin Mehta/Midori Sibelius: Concerto for Violin & Orchestr
08:30PM Israel Symphony/Zubin Mehta/Midori Sibelius: Concerto for Violin & Orchestr
08:18PM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pisek Ravel: Daphnis & Chloe, Suite No. 1
08:18PM Czech Philharmonic/Libor Pisek Ravel: Daphnis & Chloe, Suite No. 1
08:03PM Seattle Symphony Orch/Gerard Schwarz Rimsky-Korsikov: Russian Easter Overture
08:03PM Seattle Symphony Orch/Gerard Schwarz Rimsky-Korsikov: Russian Easter Overture
07:58PM Christoper Boscole Chopin: Mazurka op. 17, no. 4
07:58PM Christoper Boscole Chopin: Mazurka op. 17, no. 4
07:39PM San Francisco Symphony Copland: Rodeo
07:39PM San Francisco Symphony Copland: Rodeo
07:28PM ROBERT STALLMAN & EDWIN SWANBORN BACH: SONATA IN G MINOR-[Allegro]
07:28PM ROBERT STALLMAN & EDWIN SWANBORN BACH: SONATA IN G MINOR-[Allegro]
07:01PM Orchest. of St. Luke's/Charles Mackerras Haydn: Symphony No. 101 in D-"The Clock"
07:01PM Orchest. of St. Luke's/Charles Mackerras Haydn: Symphony No. 101 in D-"The Clock"
06:56PM MARTHA ARGERICH MOZART:SONATA NO.18 IN D MAJOR-ALLEGRO
06:56PM MARTHA ARGERICH MOZART:SONATA NO.18 IN D MAJOR-ALLEGRO
06:50PM Prague Symph Orch/Jiri Belohlavek Smetana:THE BARTERED BRIDE:DANCE/COMEDIA
06:50PM Prague Symph Orch/Jiri Belohlavek Smetana:THE BARTERED BRIDE:DANCE/COMEDIA
06:25PM Dallas Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO 1, OP1
06:25PM Dallas Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: PIANO CONCERTO NO 1, OP1
06:00PM New York Philharmonic Janacek: SINFONETTA
06:00PM New York Philharmonic Janacek: SINFONETTA
05:51PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MINOR, RV 397
05:51PM ARS ANTIGUA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN A MINOR, RV 397
05:34PM London Sinfonietta Stravinsky: CAPRICCIO FOR PIANO & ORCH
05:34PM London Sinfonietta Stravinsky: CAPRICCIO FOR PIANO & ORCH
05:00PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN C MINOR
05:00PM MONTREAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA BEETHOVEN:SYMPHONY NO. 5 IN C MINOR
04:43PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO RHAPSODY IN BLUE_GEORGE GERSHWIN
04:43PM TUTTI_THE SHELEST PIANO DUO RHAPSODY IN BLUE_GEORGE GERSHWIN
04:22PM Northern Chamber Orchestra-Nicholas Ward Haydn: Symphony No. 49 in F Minor
04:22PM Northern Chamber Orchestra-Nicholas Ward Haydn: Symphony No. 49 in F Minor
04:13PM The Portland String Quartet SCHUBERT:STRING QUARTET NO. 12
04:13PM The Portland String Quartet SCHUBERT:STRING QUARTET NO. 12
04:00PM Christopher O'Riley, Piano LISZT: MEPHISTO WALTZ
04:00PM Christopher O'Riley, Piano LISZT: MEPHISTO WALTZ
03:53PM Grieg by David Rubinstein Wedding Dat at Troldhaugen, Op.65 No.6
03:53PM Grieg by David Rubinstein Wedding Dat at Troldhaugen, Op.65 No.6
03:47PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: THE BEAUTIFUL GALATEA
03:47PM DETROIT SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA VON SUPPE: THE BEAUTIFUL GALATEA
03:07PM The Cleveland Orchestra Brahms: VIOLIN CONCERTO
03:07PM The Cleveland Orchestra Brahms: VIOLIN CONCERTO
02:59PM Hollywood Bowl Symph Orch/Carmen Dragon Addinsall:Warsaw Concerto
02:59PM Hollywood Bowl Symph Orch/Carmen Dragon Addinsall:Warsaw Concerto
02:50PM Budapest Festival Orch/Ivan Fischer Mozart: Symphony No.26
02:50PM Budapest Festival Orch/Ivan Fischer Mozart: Symphony No.26
02:45PM Christoper Boscole Boscole: Playing Rain
02:45PM Christoper Boscole Boscole: Playing Rain
01:55PM Israel Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Dvorak: Symphony No. 9-E Minor
01:55PM Israel Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Dvorak: Symphony No. 9-E Minor
01:51PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: HMS Pinafore Overture
01:51PM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: HMS Pinafore Overture
01:30PM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
01:30PM Seattle Symphony/Gerard Schwarz Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin
01:28PM Jorg Demus, piano J. STRAUSS:DIE FLEDERMAUS: POLKA
01:28PM Jorg Demus, piano J. STRAUSS:DIE FLEDERMAUS: POLKA
12:54PM Royal Concert. Orch./Nik. Harnoncourt Schubert: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
12:54PM Royal Concert. Orch./Nik. Harnoncourt Schubert: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
12:47PM Philadelphia Orchestra/Eugene Ormandy Verdi: Aida: Grand March
12:47PM Philadelphia Orchestra/Eugene Ormandy Verdi: Aida: Grand March
12:18PM ORCHESTRA DELL'ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI SA SCHUMANN:PIANO CONCERTO IN A MINOR
12:18PM ORCHESTRA DELL'ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI SA SCHUMANN:PIANO CONCERTO IN A MINOR
12:12PM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Wagner: Ride of the Valkyries
12:12PM Chicago Symphony Orchestra Wagner: Ride of the Valkyries
12:00PM Rotterdam Phil Orch/Jeffrey Tate MENDELSSOHN:A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM Ove
12:00PM Rotterdam Phil Orch/Jeffrey Tate MENDELSSOHN:A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM Ove
11:33AM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch-Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 102 in B Flat
11:33AM Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orch-Adam Fischer Haydn: Symphony No. 102 in B Flat
11:16AM Paul Crossley-Paino Debussy: Children's Corner Suite
11:16AM Paul Crossley-Paino Debussy: Children's Corner Suite
11:07AM Philharmonia Orchestra/William Boughton WEBER:DER FREISCHUTZ OVERTURE
11:07AM Philharmonia Orchestra/William Boughton WEBER:DER FREISCHUTZ OVERTURE
10:28AM St. Lawrence String Quartet Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 3
10:28AM St. Lawrence String Quartet Tchaikovsky: String Quartet No. 3
10:14AM Israel Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Dvorak: Slavonic Dances, Op. 46
10:14AM Israel Philharmonic/Leonard Bernstein Dvorak: Slavonic Dances, Op. 46
10:06AM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 22
10:06AM Prague Chamber Orch./Charles Mackerras Mozart: Symphony No. 22
09:28AM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: CONCERTO FOR VIOLIN & ORCHESTRA
09:28AM Berlin Philharmonic BRAHMS: CONCERTO FOR VIOLIN & ORCHESTRA
09:25AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER VELAZQUEZ: BESAME MUCHO (KISS ME A LOT)
09:25AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER VELAZQUEZ: BESAME MUCHO (KISS ME A LOT)
09:07AM Cincinnati Symphony/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Bizet: L'arleseinne Suite No. 1
09:07AM Cincinnati Symphony/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Bizet: L'arleseinne Suite No. 1
08:48AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON SCHUBERT: FANTASIE IN F MINOR
08:48AM ANAGNOSON & KINTON SCHUBERT: FANTASIE IN F MINOR
08:38AM Vienna Johann Strauss Orc/Joesph Francek J. STRAUSS:DIE FLEDERMAUS: OVERTURE
08:38AM Vienna Johann Strauss Orc/Joesph Francek J. STRAUSS:DIE FLEDERMAUS: OVERTURE
08:06AM The Cleveland Orchestra BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 2
08:06AM The Cleveland Orchestra BEETHOVEN: SYMPHONY NO. 2
07:47AM Montreal Symphony Liszt: Piano Concerto No 1
07:47AM Montreal Symphony Liszt: Piano Concerto No 1
07:28AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA RODRIGO:FANTASIA PARA UN GENTILHOMBRE
07:28AM BUFFALO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA RODRIGO:FANTASIA PARA UN GENTILHOMBRE
07:20AM Guiomar Novaes CHOPIN: POLONAISE IN A FLAT "HEROIC"
07:20AM Guiomar Novaes CHOPIN: POLONAISE IN A FLAT "HEROIC"
07:05AM Scottish Chamber Orchestra-Jahja Ling Haydn: Trumpet Concerto in E Flat
07:05AM Scottish Chamber Orchestra-Jahja Ling Haydn: Trumpet Concerto in E Flat
06:38AM Orpheus Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 23
06:38AM Orpheus Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 23
06:04AM Dallas Symphony Orchestra/Eduardo Mata Saint-Saens: Symphony No.3 in C, Op.78
06:04AM Dallas Symphony Orchestra/Eduardo Mata Saint-Saens: Symphony No.3 in C, Op.78
05:45AM Royal Phil Orch/Sir Thomas Beecham Grieg:Old Norwegian Folksong w/Variation
05:45AM Royal Phil Orch/Sir Thomas Beecham Grieg:Old Norwegian Folksong w/Variation
05:28AM Staatskapelle Dresden R. Strauss: DER ROSENKAVILER SUITE
05:28AM Staatskapelle Dresden R. Strauss: DER ROSENKAVILER SUITE
05:07AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: CONCERTO IN G MAJOR FOR PIANO/ORC
05:07AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: CONCERTO IN G MAJOR FOR PIANO/ORC
05:03AM Vassily Primakov-Piano Rachmaninoff: Prelude In G Minor
05:03AM Vassily Primakov-Piano Rachmaninoff: Prelude In G Minor
04:57AM YO-YO MA PIAZZOLLA: TANGO SENSATIONS: FEAR
04:57AM YO-YO MA PIAZZOLLA: TANGO SENSATIONS: FEAR
04:46AM Sharon Isbin Vivaldi: Concerto in D
04:46AM Sharon Isbin Vivaldi: Concerto in D
04:30AM English String Orch/William Boughton Williams:Fantasia on Theme/Thomas Tallis
04:30AM English String Orch/William Boughton Williams:Fantasia on Theme/Thomas Tallis
04:02AM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 81 IN G MAJOR
04:02AM ACCEDEMIA BIZANTINA HAYDN: SYMPHONY NO. 81 IN G MAJOR
03:58AM Rimsky-Korsakov Procession Of The Nobles
03:58AM Rimsky-Korsakov Procession Of The Nobles
03:22AM New York Phil/Bernstein/Rudolf Serkin BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
03:22AM New York Phil/Bernstein/Rudolf Serkin BEETHOVEN:PIANO CONCERTO NO. 3
03:08AM Amsterdam Baroque Orch/Ton Koopman Mozart: Symphony No. 27
03:08AM Amsterdam Baroque Orch/Ton Koopman Mozart: Symphony No. 27
02:59AM Benjamin Grosvenor Scriabin: Mazurkas, op. 3
02:59AM Benjamin Grosvenor Scriabin: Mazurkas, op. 3
02:56AM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ MOSZKOWSKI: ETINCELLES OP. 36 NO. 6
02:56AM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ MOSZKOWSKI: ETINCELLES OP. 36 NO. 6
02:07AM BBC Welsh Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: SYMPHONY NO. 1
02:07AM BBC Welsh Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: SYMPHONY NO. 1
01:13AM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
01:13AM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
00:49AM Cleveland Orchestra/Pierre Boulez Debussy:La Mer
00:49AM Cleveland Orchestra/Pierre Boulez Debussy:La Mer
00:39AM City Of London Sinfonia/Andrew Watkinson VIVALDI:CONCERTO FOR TWO VIOLINS
00:39AM City Of London Sinfonia/Andrew Watkinson VIVALDI:CONCERTO FOR TWO VIOLINS
00:32AM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn Gershwin:OH,KAY!
00:32AM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn Gershwin:OH,KAY!
00:13AM Vienna Philharmonic/James Levine TCHAIKOVSKY:SLEEPING BEAUTY SUITE
00:13AM Vienna Philharmonic/James Levine TCHAIKOVSKY:SLEEPING BEAUTY SUITE
Saturday May 18,2019 ***** *****
11:23PM Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra BRAHMS: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
11:23PM Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra BRAHMS: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1
11:20PM Orchestre Phil. de Radio France/Janowski WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER:DANCE/APPRENTIC
11:20PM Orchestre Phil. de Radio France/Janowski WAGNER:DIE MEISTERSINGER:DANCE/APPRENTIC
11:10PM Los Angeles Philharmonic Bach: Toccata & Fugue in D Minor
11:10PM Los Angeles Philharmonic Bach: Toccata & Fugue in D Minor
10:55PM Northwest Sinfonietta Chopin: Krakowiak in F Major, op. 14
10:55PM Northwest Sinfonietta Chopin: Krakowiak in F Major, op. 14
10:38PM The English Concert-Trevor Pinnock Haydn: Symphony No. 39 in G Minor
10:38PM The English Concert-Trevor Pinnock Haydn: Symphony No. 39 in G Minor
10:31PM Bernd Glemser-Piano Schumann: Presto passionato
10:31PM Bernd Glemser-Piano Schumann: Presto passionato
10:09PM PITTSBURGH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA JANACEK: SYMPHONIC SUITE FROM JENUFA
10:09PM PITTSBURGH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA JANACEK: SYMPHONIC SUITE FROM JENUFA
09:39PM Rochester Chamber Players SCHUBERT: NOCTURNE IN E-FLAT
09:39PM Rochester Chamber Players SCHUBERT: NOCTURNE IN E-FLAT
09:07PM Royal Liverpool Philharmonic MUSSORGSKY: PICTURES FROM AN EXHIBITION
09:07PM Royal Liverpool Philharmonic MUSSORGSKY: PICTURES FROM AN EXHIBITION
08:52PM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Sonata No. 5 in G Major, K
08:52PM Wiener Philharmoniker Mozart:Piano Sonata No. 5 in G Major, K
08:24PM Berlin Philharmonic/Pierrre Boulez Ravel: Mother Goose
08:24PM Berlin Philharmonic/Pierrre Boulez Ravel: Mother Goose
08:08PM London Symphony Orchestra/Antal Dorati Prokofiev: The Love for 3 Oranges Suite
08:08PM London Symphony Orchestra/Antal Dorati Prokofiev: The Love for 3 Oranges Suite
07:41PM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Debussy: Images for Orchestra
07:41PM Montreal Symphony/Charles Dutoit Debussy: Images for Orchestra
07:31PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN C MINOR
07:31PM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: CONCERTO IN C MINOR
07:07PM Stockholm Chamber Orch/Esa-Pekka Salonen Haydn: Symphony No. 82 in C ("The Bear")
07:07PM Stockholm Chamber Orch/Esa-Pekka Salonen Haydn: Symphony No. 82 in C ("The Bear")
06:52PM Philharmonia Virtuosi/Richard Kapp Bach: Violin Concerto No. 1 in A Minor
06:52PM Philharmonia Virtuosi/Richard Kapp Bach: Violin Concerto No. 1 in A Minor
06:27PM Hollywood Chamber Orchestra Saint-Saens: CARNIVAL OF THE ANIMALS
06:27PM Hollywood Chamber Orchestra Saint-Saens: CARNIVAL OF THE ANIMALS
06:22PM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn GERSHWIN:GIRL CRAZY
06:22PM New Princess Theatre Orch/John McGlinn GERSHWIN:GIRL CRAZY
06:07PM The Chamber Orchestra of Europe RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: CAPRICCIO ESPAGNOL
06:07PM The Chamber Orchestra of Europe RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: CAPRICCIO ESPAGNOL
05:36PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 20
05:36PM Scottish Chamber Orchestra Mozart: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 20
05:32PM DONALD T. FOSTER-CLARINET WILLIAMS: THE TERMINAL
05:32PM DONALD T. FOSTER-CLARINET WILLIAMS: THE TERMINAL
05:26PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DOHNANYI: ANDANTE ALLA ZINGARESCA
05:26PM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DOHNANYI: ANDANTE ALLA ZINGARESCA
05:06PM Philharmonia Orch/Sir Alexander Gibson BEETHOVEN:CHORAL FANTASY
05:06PM Philharmonia Orch/Sir Alexander Gibson BEETHOVEN:CHORAL FANTASY
04:36PM The Rembrandt Trio Mendelssohn:PIANO TRIO NO. 1 IN D MINOR
04:36PM The Rembrandt Trio Mendelssohn:PIANO TRIO NO. 1 IN D MINOR
04:28PM CAMERATA CHICAGO MYSLIVECEK: CELLO CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
04:28PM CAMERATA CHICAGO MYSLIVECEK: CELLO CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
04:05PM Lusanne Chamber Orch/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Haydn: Symphony No.94 in G ("Surprise")
04:05PM Lusanne Chamber Orch/Jesus Lopez-Cobos Haydn: Symphony No.94 in G ("Surprise")
03:33PM USSR Symphony BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 2 IN B MINOR HEROIC
03:33PM USSR Symphony BORODIN: SYMPHONY NO 2 IN B MINOR HEROIC
03:20PM Francois-Joel Thiollier,piano Ravel:La Valse
03:20PM Francois-Joel Thiollier,piano Ravel:La Valse
03:07PM Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra Prokofiev: SYMPHONY NO. 1
03:07PM Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra Prokofiev: SYMPHONY NO. 1
02:20PM Bronfman, Lin & Hoffman TCHAIKOVSKY: TRIO FOR PIANO
02:20PM Bronfman, Lin & Hoffman TCHAIKOVSKY: TRIO FOR PIANO
02:11PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-PICTURES FROM A DREAM
02:11PM ODENSE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA LUMBYE-PICTURES FROM A DREAM
02:04PM I Solonisti Italiani BARBER:ADAGIO FOR STRINGS
02:04PM I Solonisti Italiani BARBER:ADAGIO FOR STRINGS
01:52PM Slovak State Orch/Robert Stankovsky Mendelssohn: Capriccio Brilliant-B minor
01:52PM Slovak State Orch/Robert Stankovsky Mendelssohn: Capriccio Brilliant-B minor
01:47PM Berline Philharmonic/Daniel Barenboim Glinka: Russian & Ludmilla Overture
01:47PM Berline Philharmonic/Daniel Barenboim Glinka: Russian & Ludmilla Overture
01:12PM Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra/H.Wallberg Beethoven:Piano Concerto No 1
01:12PM Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra/H.Wallberg Beethoven:Piano Concerto No 1
01:01PM The Houston Symphony BRAHMS: ACADEMIC FESTIVAL OVERTURE
01:01PM The Houston Symphony BRAHMS: ACADEMIC FESTIVAL OVERTURE
12:33PM Stuttgart Philharmonic/Karl Munchinger Mozart: Symphony No. 39
12:33PM Stuttgart Philharmonic/Karl Munchinger Mozart: Symphony No. 39
12:27PM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ SCHUMANN: ARABESKE IN C MAJOR OP. 18
12:27PM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ SCHUMANN: ARABESKE IN C MAJOR OP. 18
12:03PM Philharmonia Orchestra STRAVINSKY: SYMPHONY IN THREE MOVEMENTS
12:03PM Philharmonia Orchestra STRAVINSKY: SYMPHONY IN THREE MOVEMENTS
11:57AM YO-YO MA PIAZZOLLA: TANGO SENSATIONS: FEAR
11:57AM YO-YO MA PIAZZOLLA: TANGO SENSATIONS: FEAR
11:50AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: MANDOLIN CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
11:50AM VENICE BAROQUE ORCHESTRA VIVALDI: MANDOLIN CONCERTO IN C MAJOR
11:01AM BBC Welsh Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: SYMPHONY NO. 1
11:01AM BBC Welsh Symphony Orchestra RACHMANINOV: SYMPHONY NO. 1
10:56AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER BONFA: MANHA DE CARNAVAL (MORNING OF CAR
10:56AM KRISTINA REIKO COOPER BONFA: MANHA DE CARNAVAL (MORNING OF CAR
10:54AM Sharon Isbin Bach: Prelude for Lute in D minor
10:54AM Sharon Isbin Bach: Prelude for Lute in D minor
10:01AM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
10:01AM Slovak Philharmonic/Stephen Gunzenhauser Dvorak: Symphony No. 2-B Flat Major
09:20AM San Francisco Symphony CHOPIN: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1 IN E MINOR
09:20AM San Francisco Symphony CHOPIN: PIANO CONCERTO NO. 1 IN E MINOR
09:12AM I Solisti Veneti/Claudio Scimone VIVALDI:MANDOLIN CONCERTO IN C
09:12AM I Solisti Veneti/Claudio Scimone VIVALDI:MANDOLIN CONCERTO IN C
09:06AM Jean-Yves Thibaudet Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugen Onegin
09:06AM Jean-Yves Thibaudet Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugen Onegin
09:01AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: Yeoman of the Guard Overture
09:01AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Alexander Faris Sullivan: Yeoman of the Guard Overture
08:50AM Northwest Sinfonietta von Weber/Liszt: Polonaise Brillante
08:50AM Northwest Sinfonietta von Weber/Liszt: Polonaise Brillante
08:46AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Rozsa: Love Theme from El Cid
08:46AM Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra Rozsa: Love Theme from El Cid
08:25AM Bruno-Leonardo Gelber, Piano BEETHOVEN:SONATA NO 23, OP 57 APPASSION
08:25AM Bruno-Leonardo Gelber, Piano BEETHOVEN:SONATA NO 23, OP 57 APPASSION
08:01AM Tafelmusik-Bruno Weil Haydn: Symphony No. 87 in A
08:01AM Tafelmusik-Bruno Weil Haydn: Symphony No. 87 in A
07:30AM Academic Camerata of Salzburg Mozarteum Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 17
07:30AM Academic Camerata of Salzburg Mozarteum Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 17
07:28AM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: SPANISH PRIDE-FROM CARMEN
07:28AM BORUSAN ISTANBUL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA BIZET: SPANISH PRIDE-FROM CARMEN
07:05AM Hollywood Bowl Orchestra Bernstein: West Side Story dances
07:05AM Hollywood Bowl Orchestra Bernstein: West Side Story dances
06:44AM Leipzig Orchestra/Kurt Masur Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No.2
06:44AM Leipzig Orchestra/Kurt Masur Mendelssohn: Piano Concerto No.2
06:36AM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ CHOPIN: SCHERZO NO. 1 IN B MINOR OP. 20
06:36AM VLADIMIR HOROWITZ CHOPIN: SCHERZO NO. 1 IN B MINOR OP. 20
06:03AM San Francisco Symph./Herbert Blomstedt Nielsen: Symphony No. 1
06:03AM San Francisco Symph./Herbert Blomstedt Nielsen: Symphony No. 1
05:58AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DE SARASATE: CAPRICE BASQUE, OP. 24
05:58AM LEONIDAS KAVAKOS DE SARASATE: CAPRICE BASQUE, OP. 24
05:40AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: CONCERTO FOR THE LEFT HAND IN D M
05:40AM TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH RAVEL: CONCERTO FOR THE LEFT HAND IN D M
05:27AM Beaux Arts Trio SCHUBERT:ADAGIO IN E FLAT
05:27AM Beaux Arts Trio SCHUBERT:ADAGIO IN E FLAT
05:03AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Gerhard Schwarz Haydn: Symphony No. 96 in D ("Miracle")
05:03AM Scottish Chamber Orch/Gerhard Schwarz Haydn: Symphony No. 96 in D ("Miracle")
04:59AM T. Papavrami-Violin/C. Larrieu-piano Saraste: Zapateado, Op 23, No. 2
04:59AM T. Papavrami-Violin/C. Larrieu-piano Saraste: Zapateado, Op 23, No. 2
04:19AM Radio Symphony Orchestra Frankfurt BERLIOZ: HAROLD IN ITALY
04:19AM Radio Symphony Orchestra Frankfurt BERLIOZ: HAROLD IN ITALY
04:02AM Dresden Philharmonic/Jorg-Peter Weigle Mozart: Horn Concerto No. 2 in E Flat
04:02AM Dresden Philharmonic/Jorg-Peter Weigle Mozart: Horn Concerto No. 2 in E Flat
03:04AM Masurische Phil./Paul Kantschieder Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2
03:04AM Masurische Phil./Paul Kantschieder Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2
02:58AM Boston Pops Orchestra/John Williams Williams:Raiders March-Raiders of the Lo
02:58AM Boston Pops Orchestra/John Williams Williams:Raiders March-Raiders of the Lo

Contact Us

EMAIL
mail@kmzt.com

PHONE
310.478.5540

GENERAL INFO
contact us

Mobile Apps

Download the KMozart app to listen on your phone

Newsletter Sign Up

Copyright Notice